2009-2010 YELLOW JACKET CLUB Donors

 

Hugh Stephens Fellows -

Diamond ($10,000 and up)

Ann & Buddy Allen ’62

Mr. & Mrs. Parker O. Dillard ’62

Pamela Anderson & James Jessup

Stuart & Pepper Laughon ’59

Anne Derby ’79 & Robert A. McDougall

David G. Meleski ’81

William A. Rogers

Polly & Doug White ’80

 

Hugh Stephens Fellows -

Platinum ($5,000 to $10,000)

Anonymous 

Jan M. Carter ’78

John H. Clements ’52

Sallie & Ray Edwards

Paul V. Gartlan ’81

D. Scott Hanson, Jr. ’68

Frank J. Murphy III

Mr. & Mrs. Donald E. Perry ’62

Richline Group

Mr. & Mrs. Bernard H. Riesbeck

Joseph C. Stiles, Jr. ’44

W. Edwin Turnage, Jr. ’64

Jay A. Twitty ’91

 

Hugh Stephens Fellows -

Gold ($2,500 to $5,000)

John C. Armstrong ’04

Michael S. Breed ’85

Compass Group

Vivian & Tom Jones ’59

Mrs. J. Ferrell Luck

Mr. & Mrs. Andrew W. Price ’04

Matthew Pulisic, Jr. ’87

Todd D. Rogers ’87

Mr. & Mrs. William J. Stein

Mr. & Mrs. Edward G. Stiles

 

Hugh Stephens Fellows -

Silver ($1,000 to $2,500)

Mr. & Mrs. John F. Armstrong, Jr.

Danielle de Julio ’77 & Thomas L. Ashbridge IV ’75

Robert C. Baltimore ’67

Dr. & Mrs. Martin E. Block

Jenifer Hilbish ’85 & Michael B. Boyer ’87

Shelley Olds ’87 & Jeffrey S. Burns ’87

Mr. & Mrs. John P. Cougill ’72

Douglas W. Crosby ’75

Dr. & Mrs. Martin K. Deafenbaugh

Eugene F. Dearing III ’85

Kelly Keffler Domson ’89

D. Thomas Doub ’59

Edgar S. Douglas, Jr. ’58

Harold S. Duke

Paul C. Edmunds ’85

Jack M. Enoch, Jr. ’70

Joseph P. Ferree ’75

Alvin R. Gritz ’72

J. Marshall Haggard, Jr. ’03

Dr. Kathleen B. Heatwole & The Hon. William D. Heatwole ’73

James E. Hedrick, Jr. ’76

Chuck Hudson

James R. Johnson ’69

Stanley B. Jones, Jr. ’83

Susan & Peter Keller

Paul C. Kincheloe, Jr. ’64

William L. Kite, Jr. ’76

Richard H. Laibstain ’75

E. Jackson Luck ’64

The Hon. & Mrs. James S. Mathews ’63

Richard F. Matson ’77

Mr. & Mrs. Henry W. McCray, Jr. ’75

Erin Riedy ’02 & Matthew B. Meehan ’99

Dr. & Mrs. J. Frederick Meyers

R. Glen Morgan ’74

J. Randolph Nelson ’73

Allison McCabe ’77 & L. Reed O’Brien, Jr. ’78

William C. Pace ’50

Ann Sullivan ’57 & William H. Parker, Jr. ’54

Terry M. Parkerson ’60

Mr. & Mrs. Scott X. Patton

Jeffrey A. Pisaro ’76

Elizabeth A. Schaller

Robert W. N. Smith ’67

Frank J. Smollon IV ’97

Jeffrey M. Smollon ’98

Fredy C. Steng ’58

Hugh F. Stephens, Jr.

Penny Stephens

Pam & Andy Stiles

Mr. & Mrs. G. E. R. Stiles ’54

David R. Suyes, Jr. ’60

Ginny & Andy Tilton ’59

Ryan J. Traynor ’96

Charles M. Weston ’70

Susan & Jack Whitcomb ’52

George C. Wilkinson, Jr. ’59

Martin J. Wilson ’85

Kevin T. Wood ’78

 

Hugh Stephens Fellows -

Bronze ($500 to $1,000)

Anita & Paul Alpuche

John S. Beltz ’81

Ray T. Benton, Jr. ’58

Austin F. Bishop ’62

Gregory J. Blinn ’00

Mr. & Mrs. David L. Brantley

Benjamin D. Bretz ’01

Michael C. Carter ’75

Robert L. Colbert ’50

William W. Cooke ’59

John E. Cowles ’68

Mr. & Mrs. Gary C. Cramer

Karen & Danny Cridlin ’81

Mr. & Mrs. Ralph R. Crosby, Jr.

Mr. & Mrs. Jon M. Dabareiner

Mr. & Mrs. Charles O. Davidson ’69

David R. Deakyne, Sr. ’64

Michael V. Dishman ’70

Barclay F. & Robert E. DuPriest ’69

David M. Ehlers ’80

Michael P. Ennis ’74

William J. Frohbose ’39

Mr. & Mrs. Steven E. Garner

Robert E. Garris, Jr. ’78

Mr. & Mrs. Edward J. Gill, Jr.

Paul F. Goree III ’81

Robert E. Gray ’66

Mr. & Mrs. Frank E. Hellmuth

Lloyd W. Hicks, Jr. ’85

E. Calvin Howerton III ’82

James S. Hunter ’61

R. T. Leonard, Jr. ’53

Lisa Todd ’83 & Michael R. MacNevin ’83

Thomas H. Maeder ’66

Philip R. Mayo ’63

Milton M. Nelson ’74

Thomas E. E. Nelson ’84

Steven W. Noe ’75

W. David Parrish ’77

Norman T. Phelps, Jr. ’64

Mr. & Mrs. Stephen N. Picarde

Carol & Bobby Pope

Progressive Relocation Solutions

Suzette D. & Alan B. Rashkind ’69

Mary W. & Frank H. Robinson, Jr. ’54

Megan Keyser ’03 & G. Marshall Rumney ’02

Donna Ward ’76 & Daniel R. Schaub ’74

David L. Shepardson ’61

Dr. & Mrs. John R. Smith ’52

Harold E. Starke, Jr. ’67

Mary Weatherholtz ’86 & Linwood A. Staub ’84

C. Richard Titus ’65

William E. Tyler III ’56

Judson T. Vaughan, Jr. ’56

Douglas Y. Webb ’76

Stephen T. Whitfield ’88

Mr. & Mrs. Mark B. Williams

 

Hugh Stephens Fellows -

($250 to $500)

E. G. Allen III

Marion S. Allen II ’52

John L. Ames, Jr. ’70

Mr. & Mrs. William S. Ariail

Michael L. Augst ’73

Richard E. Baltimore ’71

Dr. & Mrs. David C. Barnes

Carlene Mitchell & Thomas E. Bass, Jr. ’54

Christopher N. Bazemore ’87

Paula Steinhilber Beran ’88

Mr. & Mrs. Ralph Bitsko

John B. Bowers, Jr. ’72

Mr. & Mrs. William C. Breed III

James R. Brooker ’87

Mr. & Mrs. Tony C. Brown

Matthew T. Bundy ’91

Lynne Willis Clemo ’81

David F. Cooper ’68

P. Ross Cox ’69

Bridget Collier ’87 & William O. Daggett III ’86

Beverley E. & A. Douglas Dalton, Jr. ’70

Dennis K. Dodson II ’02

Robert V. Doggett, Jr. ’57

Milton L. Drewer, Jr. ’49

A. Lynn Eoppolo ’89

Steven M. Farsht

Mr. & Mrs. Richard H. Forrester, Jr. ’57

Sue W. & Donald E. Furr ’55

Michael R. Gabay ’73

Lois Smith ’81 & Brian J. Galinat ’79

James R. Garwood ’66

Keith A. Gilliam ’87

James C. Gravatt ’60

B. Wesley Graves III ’80

William N. Greene, Jr. ’63

Mr. & Mrs. Irving M. Groves, Jr. ’50

Mr. & Mrs. Arsalan Hafezi

Hanover Youth Basketball League

C. Jack Harner ’51

Charles W. Heaps, Jr. ’79

Jeffrey C. Helferstay ’82

Donald B. Henretty ’59

Mara & Chris Hilliar

Deb & Pete Hiltunen

Jessica Bonig ’03 & Nicholas J. Hohenwarter ’04

Donald R. Holsinger ’51

Catherine R. Hudson

Jewel F. Huff-Mason

Joseph E. Hurley ’85

Joanna Burks ’88 & Craig L. Johnson ’90

Dr. & Mrs. William W. Johnston

Edward H. Jones ’53

Mr. & Mrs. Roger E. Jones

E. P. Keeton, Jr. ’58

Shannon Byrd Kessler ’84

William C. Kibler* ’69

Robert O. King ’74

Cooper L. Kinney ’96

Peter M. Koste ’76

Daniel G. Krapf ’99

Amy Usher ’01 & Troy J. Lacks ’02

Charles R. Layne ’52

Stephanie Maxwell ’90 & Forrest A. Lewis ’89

Mr. & Mrs. Warren P. Lloyd

Mr. & Mrs. J. Ross Luck

Mary & Walt Malone

John H. Mason, Jr. ’56

James W. McAden ’79

Donal L. McClamroch, Jr. ’77

Helen M. Merritt

James L. Miller ’52

Deborah Bellingham ’83 & Charles P. Moncure, Jr. ’82

Timothy S. Moore ’88

Christopher S. Mowry ’94

Justin D. Moyer ’05

William G. Murray ’70

Mr. & Mrs. Richard C. Nagle

Samuel T. Noel, Jr. ’51

Mr. & Mrs. John A. O’Briant II

Henry H. Odom ’52

Patricia L. Pace

Russell L. Palatiere ’05

Joseph E. Parker, Jr. ’67

Whitney W. Parrish ’51

Jennifer Saunders Pfitzner ’01

Mr. & Mrs. David F. Phillips

Janis M. Plantholt

Leslie G. Woods ’02 & Kevin J. Plummer ’00

Julie Swartz ’92 & David L. Polk ’92

Tiffany Knight ’95 & H. Paul Powers III ’95

Thomas G. Quesenbery ’81

Mr. & Mrs. James E. Ramsey

Mr. & Mrs. Jack B. Russell ’44

James A. Sangston, Jr. ’62

Jeffrey W. Schellenberger ’84

William R. Schermerhorn, Jr. ’80

Eugene W. Shannon ’72

Donna Rainey ’80 & Henry G. Sharber III ’81

Betsy Eggleston & Gene D. Smart, Sr.

C. Troy Smith ’93

Conway W. Smith III ’67

Dale A. Stanley ’81

A. Rachen Forrester ’92 & Kevin W. Sterling ’93

Mr. & Mrs. Richard D. Stevenson

Heather Sinclair Strausburg ’97

C. Garland Strickler ’63

Mr. & Mrs. William H. Talley III ’52

Mr. & Mrs. Michael S. Tarleton

J. Michael Taylor ’65

Michael C. Thorell, Jr. ’94

Laura Pitts ’81 & Mark A. Thurston ’81

Eric M. Tischer ’96

Amanda Beasley Tornabene ’99

John S. Walker ’85

Paul T. Waltsak ’85

W. Douglas Warren ’79

Warriors Basketball Camp at R-MC

Shelli L. Wayland & Rob Clarke

Mr. & Mrs. Paul E. Webb, Jr.

Helmut Werner

John B. Werner ’53

William D. Wester ’64

Holly L. Neas ’96 & Edward I. Wight, Jr. ’93

Jean K. & Glenn G. Williams ’49

Mr. & Mrs. Mark B. Williams

William N. Wood, Jr. ’71

 

Charter Member -

($100 to $250)

Mr. & Mrs. Bruce J. Adkins ’70

J. Sam Alexander ’70

David B. Allan ’81

Kimberly Jones Allan ’81

E. Eugene Anderson ’62

Michael A. Anderson ’85

Rachel N. Anderson

Dr. & Mrs. Ira L. Andrews III

Rachel E. Armstrong ’08

Pedro R. Arruza

H. Benjamin Ashton II ’78

W. James Athearn ’59

Grant L. Azdell

Mary Beth Schuler ’92 & James A. Baber IV ’93

John Bagby III ’61

Carol R. Bailey

J. Jacob Barger ’63

Carol & Donnie Beazley

Dr.* & Mrs. Dan T. Bedsole

Dr. & Mrs. Robert W. Beightol

The Capital Group Ladies

Charles R. Berry, Jr. ’67

Mr. & Mrs. James A. Bierlein

Everett B. Birdsong ’84

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas H. Birdsong III ’49

Brian Biro

Matthew J. Bitsko ’94

Jim Bocrie

L. Marshall Boyd, Jr. ’73

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas S. M. Brannock

David A. Brat

David W. Bristow ’78

Jennifer E. & Donald K. Bruce

Jamal G. Brunt ’03

John P. Buehler ’78

Jeanie Dunn ’89 & Brian E. Bufton ’91

Bunkie Trinite Trophies

J. D. Byers

Alice G. Cameron

Elizabeth A. Fisher & John M. Camp

Mr. & Mrs. S. Cass Camp

Charles C. Campbell ’72

Gary M. Campbell ’81

Mr. & Mrs. William J. Campion, Jr.

Nicholas A. Capito ’05

Jason D. Carmichael ’07

Grace Burke Carroll ’85

F. Bates Chapman ’91

Ryland O. Chapman III ’63

Genevieve & Henry S. Chenault, Jr. ’54

Sara Lu & Alan J. Chenery, Jr. ’50

B. Anthony Clark ’05

J. Richard Clore III ’70

Waverly E. Copley ’53

Philip R. Coppage ’57

Brenda Mulvihill Copper ’86

Mr. & Mrs. Joseph L. Cox IV

William N. Cox ’58

Mr. & Mrs. Gary C. Cramer

Frederick E. Crider

Pam & Barry Cross

Christi & Scott Csaky ’89

W. Jennings Culley, Jr. ’48

Quinn W. Cunningham ’06

John J. Davies III ’69

Mr. & Mrs. Chester L. Davis II

Jeanette Johnson ’94 & Nathan M. Davis ’97

A. Scott Davison ’99

Dr. & Mrs. David R. Deakyne, Jr. ’93

Jennifer Kohler Del Rossi ’96

Jewel L. Doherty

Mr. & Mrs. C. Brent Douglass

Glenda Dunn

Mr. & Mrs. John S. Ellwood

Alison Smith ’96 & Matthew T. Eyre ’96

Susan & Ralph Faust

Melodie Dawn Fearnow-Kenney ’89

The Hon. & Mrs. Walther B. Fidler ’44

Francis J. “Trey” FitzGerald III ’83

Steve C. Frazier ’75

Stephen B. Fuller ’03

George W. Garner, Jr. ’75

Mr. & Mrs. Bryan G. Garwood

Mr. & Mrs. Leonard A. Gereau

Jane N. Glazebrook

Judith A. Glenn ’82

C. Kinsey Glover ’52

Mr. & Mrs. William H. Goodwin, Jr.

Ray C. Goodwin ’60

Robert A. Goulder ’61

Lynwood E. Gregory III ’72

Mr. & Mrs. Joseph M. Haddon, Sr.

Catherine W. Ham ’01

Joseph P. Hanks ’08

Sarah Hanks

Daniel L. Hargett ’97

Katherine E. Haskins ’99

Mr. & Mrs. Paul F. Hassen

Lucy C. Chittenden & John M. Hassett

Candice Lambert Haymes ’87

Jerrianne R. & Hilbert H. Hayslett, Jr. ’59

E. Raymond Hedrick ’97

Mr. & Mrs. John P. Held

Jesse K. Hellyer, Jr. ’85

Robert T. Heltzel ’81

David Hepburn

Richard B. Hoffmann ’75

Sharon Holbert

H. Davis Holland, Jr.

Mr. & Mrs. Henry R. Hortenstine III

Mr. & Mrs. Elton C. Howerton, Jr. ’59

E. Claire Hudson ’06

Lindsay T. Huffman ’98

Michael W. Hughes ’91

Tracey N. Hull ’96

Anne Jacobsen

Andrew James, Jr. ’65

Samuel P. Johnson III ’64

Timothy H. Johnson ’70

S. Bernard Jones ’57

Stephen H. Jones ’71

Mr. & Mrs. W. D. Jones

Yancey S. Jones

Mr. & Mrs. James M. Kagey ’73

Karen H. Kibler

Ralston C. King ’09

John P. Kline ’91

Gary C. Koch ’63

Elizabeth Payne ’80 & William T. Koepsel ’80

Shirley S. Kyle

The Rev.* & Mrs. William R. Kyle, Jr. ’63

Mr. & Mrs. Michael B. LaGuardia

Timothy J. Landis ’86

Mr. & Mrs. Charles H. Latrobe IV

Mary Ellen H. Lawrence

The Hon. & Mrs. Jonas D. Legum

Lauren R. Legum ’12

James C. Lewis ’75

Edward L. Lilly ’64

Cheryl K. & Robert R. Lindgren

Mr. & Mrs. Ted D. Lowder

Vincent Lubrano III ’80

Brian F. Lynch ’85

Sean P. Mackley ’96

C. Eugene Mason ’53

Gallais E. Matheny

James B. Maxwell ’63

John T. McClure ’70

Joe McCue ’70

Willeford Porter McFall ’93

Bernard L. McGinnis II ’89

Mimi Abbate McGinty ’97

William C. McLaurine ’87

William T. Merritt III ’04

Ashley & Bob Meyer ’01

Colin G. Moorhouse ’00

L. Paul Mosteller, Jr. ’53

New York Life

Susan & John Newell ’64

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas B. Newman

Kevin W. O’Donnell ’94

Brian T. O’Keefe ’98

William W. Old IV ’94

Daniel T. Opsut ’04

Michelle C. Orton ’06

Joan Patterson

Jeffrey A. Persell ’90

Mark M. Person ’78

Stephen B. Picarde ’99

Brian A. Pirttima ’99

Francis W. Poates ’52

Buck R. Poropatich ’04

Jeffrey M. Prickitt ’91

Col. & Mrs. Robert P. Pricone

Kevin L. Proffitt ’86

Emma La Barre ’93 & James P. Pullen ’91

Mary Beth Puccinelli ’94 & Timothy Quist

Carole M. & Stanley H. Rayner, Jr. ’59

Ronald C. Rechenbach ’69

Jeffrey W. Reichert ’95

Boyce G. Reid ’65

Jodie & Mike Rhoades

Carol Rhodes

Samuel B. Richeson ’52

Mr. & Mrs. John C. Richter

Lindsay H. Riesbeck ’09

William H. Riggs, Jr. ’61

Loralyn Davis ’85 & Michael L. Roberson ’87

A. Epes Robertson, Jr. ’60

Archer R. Rose ’65

Clinton R. Rose ’64

Mr. & Mrs. David E. Roy

Mr. & Mrs. Maurice E. Royster

John C. Rudolph ’02

Casey Latrobe Ryan ’01

Christopher M. Ryan ’98

Erin R. Sammons ’99

Antonio F. M. Santos ’72

Carl R. Schlaich ’78

Mr. & Mrs. Mark W. Seetin

Karen & Frank Senske

Thomas G. Shafran ’71

J. Ross Shipe ’06

James R. Shipe, Jr. ’70

Pam Shope

Jennifer Hummill Sictor ’04

John C. Siewers II

Justin K. Smith ’94

Mr. & Mrs. Scott T. Smith

Jane Anderson Stakem ’77

Meaghan FitzGerald ’92 & E. Andrew Stanley ’95

Charlie Stegall

James M. Stepahin ’79

Kathryn W. Stephens

George F. Struse ’88

Scott C. Sutton ’87

Sharon K. Tatum

Deborah Russell ’95 & James G. Taylor ’95

Mr. & Mrs. Albert S. Testa

Michael C. Thorell, Sr.

2 Kos Enterprises

Kimberly Brickner ’95 & Kevin P. Urch ’94

John N. VanderSyde ’85

Wendy & John Vlahakis

Mr. & Mrs. Raymond Voelkel

E. B. Walthall, Jr. ’62

Nicholas R. Warner ’06

Robert L. Waters, Jr. ’65

Tyler T. Watkins ’08

James R. Watts, Jr. ’86

David K. Wells ’88

Mr. & Mrs. Walter E. Westbrook

Rodney T. White ’67

Tracy Johnson Whitley ’86

Mr. & Mrs. Michael E. Wieczorek

Emily W. Straight ’94 & Frederick J. Wilcox IV ’93

Jack A. Wilson, Sr. ’53

C. Clark Wingfield, Jr. ’72

Mr. & Mrs. Carl J. Witmeyer II

Robert W. Woodhouse III ’53

Edward J. Woodward

W. Douglas Wright ’88

Mr. & Mrs. David E. Yawars ’69

Traci & Tad Yawars ’99

 

Contributors

Betsy Adams

Miriam Rakusja ’93 & John A. Ahladas

Steven K. Ahonen ’07

Gamal R. Alwan ’10

Mr. & Mrs. Alan T. Anderson

Dr. & Mrs. D. Craig Anderson

Molly S. Ariail ’10

Donna Janis ’86 & B. Clifton Armstrong III ’83

Mr. & Mrs. Charles E. Ayers, Jr.

James E. Bachtell ’72

James P. Bailey ’51

Keith M. Baker ’08

Bradley D. Barbin ’79

Carson H. Barnes, Jr. ’52

Maya & R. B. Barnes

Dr. & Mrs. Bruce G. Bateman

Mr. & Mrs. Ronald W. Bauer

Travis J. Beazley ’06

Lauren C. Bell

Ryan M. Bell ’10

George H. Bergdoll, Sr. ’65

Mr. & Mrs. Donald P. Best

John P. Best ’08

Erin Doyle Blackman ’03

P. Seddon Boxley III* ’63

Alison Anderson ’90 & Charles D. Boyd ’89

Lewis M. Boyd III ’00

Gary Brochetti

William T. Browning ’69

Bobby R. Bryant

Robert C. Buchanan

Timothy G. Buckley

Paul S. Bunting ’78

Mr. & Mrs. Robert J. Burch, Sr.

Chadwick D. Burns ’98

Mr. & Mrs. David E. Byers III

Sarah T. Campbell ’00

Adam G. Carpenter ’10

Dianna M. Carpentieri ’05

Tristan J. G. Carr ’09

Mr. & Mrs. Joseph A. Carson

Mr. & Mrs. Robert J. Carter

Central Virginia Basketball Officials Association

W. P. Chambers ’64

Dr. & Mrs. John P. Clarke ’57

Brian J. Cleary ’99

Margaret McCauley Close ’00

Rebecca Spigle Collie ’80

Christopher W. Collins ’08

Scott Collins

John Combs IV

Justin R. Conner ’06

Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth J. Cooney

Pamela Conk Cooper ’92

James K. Cox, Jr. ’63

W. Jerry Cox ’53

Maryanne E. Dalla Valle ’10

Tudie Davenport

J. Rick Davis ’90

William A. Davis, Jr. ’78

Rachel S. Deck ’10

The Hon. & Mrs. Edmund T. DeJarnette, Jr.

Jason M. DePre ’10

Jillian Noyes DiFazio ’90

William S. Dingledine

Elizabeth Day & Edward G. Dinwiddie ’51

Michelle L. Doeller ’08

James M. Doering

Jennifer M. Donatelli ’04

Mr. & Mrs. Michael C. Donavant

Maura Fitzgerald Downes ’93

Mr. & Mrs. Randy A. Dulaney

Jaime Deafenbaugh Dunn ’98

Walter D. DuPriest, Jr. ’71

Jamie M. Durbin ’01

Christopher W. Dykes ’08

Mr. & Mrs. Kevin T. Eastman

Mr. & Mrs. Earnest J. Eddleton

Cheyenne L. Epps ’09

Dr. & Mrs. Russell D. Evett ’53

Herbert C. Fearnow, Jr. ’61

Linda Morrison ’78 & Paul T. Feeley ’75

Allen L. Felts, Jr. ’62

Mr. & Mrs. Richard O. Feyerabend

Fin & Feather Pet Center of Ashland

James M. Fitzgerald

G. S. “Sandy” Fitz-Hugh, Jr.

C. Joseph Fleury V ’04

Robin Anne Floyd ’85

John L. Fossett III ’81

Mary Frances Gilliford ’92 & Robert M. Frankenheimer ’91

Paul B. Franklin

Jean & Arnold Frederick

Bonnie & Larry Fulk

Elizabeth Robert ’86 & John H. Fyock, Jr. ’83

Mark Gaipo

Carrie T. Galeski

Benjamin O. Garner ’08

Babur Genisol ’83

Leesa Gibbs

Marilyn J. Gibbs

Douglas W. Gibson ’81

Gale B. Gibson ’62

Robert E. Glaze ’06

Andrea R. Gonzalez ’10

Mr. & Mrs. Bruno Gora

Sharon & Bob Gravatt

William G. Gray ’66

W. Booth Greene, Jr. ’09

April Southall Habib ’91

Elyse N. Hall ’08

Anne Halladay

Mary L. Hardcastle ’82

Thomas P. Harold ’97

Rendall L. Harris ’00

John S. Hart ’61

J. Daly Hassett ’10

F. Robert Haurand, Jr. ’71

Sarah M. Held ’10

Amber Hennis ’98 & Reid A. Herskovitz ’96

Amanda L. Hiltunen ’09

Dennis J. Hoover ’76

Walter E. Hoye ’67

Kathryn A. Hull

Dexter C. Hurt ’94

Sharon & Lee Jackson

C. Taylor Jeffreys ’63

Dana Goff Jenkins ’92

Becky & Forrest Jessee

Paul P. Jez ’75

Mary E. Jocelyn ’10

Frank A. Kaminski ’64

Catherine K. Keller

Emily C. Kent ’10

Mr. & Mrs. Michael Kerrigan

Christopher M. Kilcoyne

Becky & John Kirwan ’70

N. Elizabeth Kite ’08

Edward N. Klima ’99

Robert D. Kozak ’98

Mr. & Mrs. John E. Kubichan

Michelle L. Kutcher ’08

Carroll M. LaHaye

Lindsay Natale ’91 & Barry R. Landis ’88

Scott P. Landolt ’10

Joseph Lanzafama ’79

Mark R. Lavender

T. Hunter Leemon ’00

Jeffrey D. Long

Jennifer Keffler ’92 & Paul D. Love ’91

A. Christian Lundberg ’79

Frances A. Mack ’08

Mr. & Mrs. James F. Mack

Howard T. Macrae, Jr.

Viviana K. Maguire ’10

James C. Manning III ’93

Pamela M. Skotak ’91 & Hilton G. Marques ’90

W. G. Maser

Jacob W. Mast, Jr. ’62

Mitchell Matsunaga

Meaghan M. Mauck ’08

Joseph A. McDuffie ’06

Mr. & Mrs. Peter C. McEvoy

Megan J. McEwen ’07

Sarah K. McEwen ’09

Mr. & Mrs. C. Connor McGehee III

Jenny A. McGregor ’98

St. Francis Medical Center IVCU & ICU Staff

Keith M. T. McMillan ’98

Gregory D. Meleski ’09

Mr. & Mrs. Paul Mella

Dr. & Mrs. John R. Miksch

Withers W. Moncure ’53

John W. Montague, Jr.

Mr. & Mrs. Wesley C. Morck, Jr.

Donald C. Moyer, Jr. ’95

Jeffrey C. Nagle ’10

Rita Mutschler ’04 & Eric T. Nejfelt ’03

Dr. & Mrs. Charles H. Nelson, Jr. ’59

Stewart R. Nelson ’81

The Rev. Margaret A. Turbyfill & The Rev. Mark V. Ogren

Marguerite G. Old

George B. Oliver ’49

Devin K. O’Meara ’08

Robert M. Osborne ’56

Mr. & Mrs. W. Curtis Outten, Jr.

Paula G. Pardue

Emma J. Parnell-Klabo ’94

John B. Parrish, Jr. ’78

Emily Troxell Pepper ’62

The Rev. & Mrs. John B. Peters ’70

Dr. & Mrs. Chris M. Petras

J. Andrew Piercy ’84

John C. Pierson III ’91

Allison M. Pisel ’06

Nancy & David Plageman

Mr. & Mrs. John A. Pomeroy

James W. Price ’76

Jacqueline Haiber ’88 & Mark R. Puccinelli, Sr. ’88

William M. Putz

Kevan S. Quinn ’09

Kimberly D. Ramsey ’86

Randolph-Macon College Girls’ Basketball Camps

Mr. & Mrs. R. Scott Rash ’89

Cameron Morgan ’94 & Graham B. Rashkind ’96

Lindsey S. Reid ’10

Dr. & Mrs. Benjamin H. Rice

Richmond Eye & Ear Healthcare

William Riefner

Cedar R. Riener

Timothy P. Ring ’82

Floyd U. Robbins ’73

Barbara A. Robertson ’94

Benjamin D. Robinson III ’63

Christopher A. Rogers ’10

Daniel W. Rollins ’09

Glenn S. Rudacille, Sr. ’52

Amanda N. Santoni ’10

James E. Schiefer, Jr. ’06

Joanne Mazzarella & James E. Schiefer, Sr.

Wilson C. Schultz ’06

Gregory J. Seidel ’82

Megan L. Senske ’06

Thomas C. Sentz ’73

Rebecca V. Severin ’72

The Sherwin-Williams Company

Megan E. Silva ’06

Harry D. Simpson, Jr. ’58

A. J. Sligh ’72

Blake E. Smith ’06

Katherine Armstrong Smith ’86

Michelle Smith

Virginia C. Smithson

Nancy Sorrells

Paul K. Spacek ’78

Mr. & Mrs. Lee B. Spencer, Jr.

Mr. & Mrs. Michael J. Stack

Christian D. Stahl ’10

Jo Stanaland

Felix L. Stevens III

Mr. & Mrs. Mark R. Storm

Frank T. Straus ’87

Nancy Landis Sullivan ’77

Neil J. Sullivan ’10

Cynthia Crabill Szadokierski ’81

Brian B. Taylor ’93

Mrs. Syd Thrift

Matthew S. Tiller ’10

Caitlin A. Titsworth ’10

Mr. & Mrs. Daniel R. Titsworth

Douglas R. Toan ’72

Dabney & Woodruff Tompkins

C. Mitchell Toms, Jr. ’71

Rhonda Lipscomb Toussaint ’85

Cristin Bauby Traylor ’97

Myisha D. Trice ’08

E. Stanley Trimble III ’66

James G. Vanderberry ’57

Jonathan Vaught

Michael J. Vecchietti ’67

David F. Walker ’66

William M. Walker, Jr. ’53

Edwin S. Wallace ’10

Grace Newbill Walser ’01

Elise Edwards ’92 & E. B. Walthall III ’87

Pamela Watkins

P. Edward Webb III ’75

Nancy Reid ’80 & Lew A. Welge ’77

Daniel H. Werner ’98

Frederic B. Westervelt III ’89

James H. Wetzel ’92

Dr. & Mrs. George White

Kyle D. Wiggins ’08

Nicholas A. Wille ’07

Mark D. Williams ’84

Michele Clatch Williamson ’81

Christin R. Wise ’10

Stephanie E. Wishmyer ’10

John B. Wolff III ’65

Mr. & Mrs. David M. Woodall

Anne & John Woodfin

James M. Woods

Dr. & Mrs. Joe Woody

Bobbie Reynolds Wyker & Buddy Wyker

Jacqueline Font Yuscavage ’97

Dr. & Mrs. Lawrence C. Zacharias

Walter F. Zyglocke, Jr. ’70