Top Stories

Tabs

Schedule/REsults
No Event
No Event
Tue Jan 16
Final
at Randolph W, 67-40
Thu Jan 18
Final
Hampden-Sydney W, 81-50
Sat Jan 20
1:00 pm
Catholic L 112-150
Senior Day
Sat Jan 20
1:00 pm
Catholic L 44-218
Senior Day
Sat Jan 20
Final
at Lynchburg W, 71-59
Sat Jan 20
Final
at Emory & Henry L, 75-65
Tue Jan 23
Final
Shenandoah W, 68-62
Wed Jan 24
Final - OT
East. Mennonite L, 70-69
Sat Jan 27
4:00 pm
at Roanoke W 151-50
Sat Jan 27
4:00 pm
vs. Greensboro W 173-17
@ Roanoke, Va.
Sat Jan 27
4:00 pm
at Roanoke W 126-74
Sat Jan 27
4:00 pm
vs. Greensboro W 159-28
@ Roanoke, Va.
Sat Jan 27
Final
Roanoke W, 73-43
Back To The Hive Game
Sat Jan 27
Final
Randolph W, 68-47
Tue Jan 30
Final
at Virginia Wesleyan W, 62-56
Wed Jan 31
Final
at Shenandoah W, 90-56
Sat Feb 03
Final
Guilford W, 75-63
Sat Feb 03
Final
Emory & Henry L, 84-77
Tue Feb 06
Final
Bridgewater (Va.) W, 98-79
Wed Feb 07
Final
at Virginia Wesleyan L, 56-54
Fri Feb 09
10:00 am / 6:00 pm
vs. ODAC Championships 2 of 12
@ Greensboro, N.C.
Fri Feb 09
10 am / 6 pm
vs. ODAC Championships 2 of 10
@ Greensboro, N.C.
Sat Feb 10
10:00 am / 6:00 pm
vs. ODAC Championships 2 of 12
@ Greensboro, N.C.
Sat Feb 10
10 am / 6 pm
vs. ODAC Championships 2 of 10
@ Greensboro, N.C.
Sat Feb 10
Final
Emory & Henry W, 63-59
Senior Day & Alumni Day
Sat Feb 10
Final
at Guilford L, 98-82
Sun Feb 11
10:00 am / 6:00 pm
vs. ODAC Championships 2 of 12
@ Greensboro, N.C.
Sun Feb 11
10 am / 6 pm
vs. ODAC Championships 2 of 10
@ Greensboro, N.C.
Tue Feb 13
4:00 PM
Christopher Newport
Tue Feb 13
Final
Lynchburg W, 61-49
Senior Day & ReeseStrong/Play4Kay Day
Wed Feb 14
Final
Mary Washington L, 14-6
Wed Feb 14
Final
at Hampden-Sydney W, 67-56
Sat Feb 17
Final
at Catholic L, 15-10
Sat Feb 17
Final
at Roanoke W, 68-62
Sat Feb 17
Final
at Washington & Lee L, 84-76
Sat Feb 17
Cancelled
Rensselaer
Sun Feb 18
Final
vs. Rensselaer W, 3-1
@ Richmond, Va.
Sun Feb 18
Final
vs. Rensselaer W, 5-3
@ Richmond, Va.
Tue Feb 20
4:30 PM
at Christopher Newport
NOTE: TIME CHANGE
Tue Feb 20
6:30 PM
at Christopher Newport
Wed Feb 21
2:00 PM
Marymount (Va.)
Wed Feb 21
7:00 PM
at Christopher Newport
Thu Feb 22
6:00 PM
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 7 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri Feb 23
1:00 PM
vs. TBA
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat Feb 24
10:00 AM
vs. Rowan
@ Cary, North Carolina Grand Slam Triangle Classic
Sat Feb 24
12:00 PM
Alvernia
Sat Feb 24
1:00 PM
at Goucher
Sat Feb 24
1:00 PM
Frostburg St.
Sat Feb 24
1:00 PM
at Meredith
Sat Feb 24
2:00 PM
vs. N.C. Wesleyan
@ Cary, N.C. Grand Slam Triangle Classic
Sat Feb 24
3:00 PM
Alvernia
Sun Feb 25
12:00 PM
vs. Piedmont (GA)
@ Cary, North Carolina Grand Slam Triangle Classic
Sun Feb 25
1:00 PM
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Sun Feb 25
1:00 PM
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Sun Feb 25
4:00 PM
vs. Salem
@ Cary, North Carolina Grand Slam Triangle Classic
Wed Feb 28
4:00 PM
at Mary Washington
Wed Feb 28
4:00 PM
at Washington & Lee
Thu Mar 01
2:00 PM
at Christopher Newport
Sat Mar 03
12:00 PM
Rowan
Sat Mar 03
1:00 PM
at Stevenson
Sat Mar 03
1:00 PM
Frostburg St.
Sat Mar 03
1:30 PM
vs. Haverford College
@ Baltimore, Md. @ The Gilman School
Sat Mar 03
3:00 PM
Rowan
Sat Mar 03
3:00 PM
Frostburg St.
Sun Mar 04
12:00 PM
Rowan
Mon Mar 05
vs. Pfeiffer University Spring Invitational
@ Hilton Head Lakes Country Club, Hilton Head, S.C.
Tue Mar 06
vs. Pfeiffer University Spring Invitational
@ Hilton Head Lakes Country Club, Hilton Head, S.C.
Tue Mar 06
2:00 PM
Pfeiffer
Tue Mar 06
2:00 PM
Pfeiffer
Tue Mar 06
2:00 PM
at Methodist (NC)
Tue Mar 06
4:00 PM
at Methodist (NC)
Wed Mar 07
3:00 PM
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Wed Mar 07
7:00 PM
New England Col.
Fri Mar 09
12:00 PM
vs. New Rochelle
@ Virginia Beach, Va. Beach Blast Tournament
Fri Mar 09
2:00 PM
vs. Keuka
@ Virginia Beach, Va. Beach Blast Tournament
Sat Mar 10
10:00 AM
vs. Manhattanville
@ Virginia Beach, Va. Beach Blast Tournament
Sat Mar 10
12:00 PM
at Emory & Henry
Sat Mar 10
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
Sat Mar 10
2:00 PM
vs. Oswego
@ Virginia Beach, Va. Beach Blast Tournament
Sat Mar 10
2:30 PM
at Emory & Henry
Sat Mar 10
4:00 PM
Goucher
Sun Mar 11
12:00 PM
Guilford
Sun Mar 11
12:00 PM
Guilford
Mon Mar 12
vs. TaylorMade Intercollegiate
@ Dataw Island, Beaufort, S.C.
Tue Mar 13
vs. TaylorMade Intercollegiate
@ Dataw Island, Beaufort, S.C.
Tue Mar 13
2:00 PM
Emory
Tue Mar 13
3:30 PM
Ferrum
Tue Mar 13
4:00 PM
Washington & Lee
Tue Mar 13
4:00 PM
Emory
Tue Mar 13
7:00 PM
Haverford College
Thu Mar 15
3:00 PM
at N.C. Wesleyan
Fri Mar 16
vs. Jekyll Island Invitational
@ Jekyll Island Golf Club, Jekyll Island, Ga.
Sat Mar 17
vs. Jekyll Island Invitational
@ Jekyll Island Golf Club, Jekyll Island, Ga.
Sat Mar 17
12:00 PM
Gettysburg
Sat Mar 17
1:00 PM
Washington & Lee
Sat Mar 17
2:00 PM
Gettysburg
Sat Mar 17
3:00 PM
Guilford
Sat Mar 17
4:00 PM
Washington College
Sun Mar 18
vs. Jekyll Island Invitational
@ Jekyll Island Golf Club, Jekyll Island, Ga.
Sun Mar 18
12:00 PM
Norwich
Sun Mar 18
1:00 PM
Shenandoah
Sun Mar 18
1:00 PM
Shenandoah
Sun Mar 18
1:00 PM
Guilford
Sun Mar 18
2:00 PM
Norwich
Wed Mar 21
10:00 am / 6:00 pm
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Wed Mar 21
10 am / 6 pm
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Wed Mar 21
3:30 PM
at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Mar 21
4:00 PM
Marymount (Va.)
Thu Mar 22
10:00 am / 6:00 pm
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Thu Mar 22
10 am / 6 pm
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Thu Mar 22
3:30 PM
Centre
Thu Mar 22
3:30 PM
Centre
Thu Mar 22
4:00 PM
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Fri Mar 23
10:00 am / 6:00 pm
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Fri Mar 23
10 am / 6 pm
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Fri Mar 23
vs. Camp Lejeune Marine Corps Invitational
@ Paradise Point Golf Club, Camp Lejeune, N.C.
Sat Mar 24
10:00 am / 6:00 pm
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Mar 24
10 am / 6 pm
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Mar 24
vs. Camp Lejeune Marine Corps Invitational
@ Paradise Point Golf Club, Camp Lejeune, N.C.
Sat Mar 24
12:00 PM
Bridgewater (Va.)
Sat Mar 24
1:00 PM
at Shenandoah
Sat Mar 24
3:00 PM
Bridgewater (Va.)
Sat Mar 24
3:00 PM
at Shenandoah
Sat Mar 24
7:00 PM
at Lynchburg
Sun Mar 25
vs. Camp Lejeune Marine Corps Invitational
@ Paradise Point Golf Club, Camp Lejeune, N.C.
Sun Mar 25
vs. Max and Susan Stith Invitational
@ The Dominion Club, Richmond, Va.
Sun Mar 25
1:00 PM
Washington College
Sun Mar 25
1:00 PM
Washington College
Mon Mar 26
vs. Max and Susan Stith Invitational
@ The Dominion Club, Richmond, Va.
Tue Mar 27
3:30 PM
Hampden-Sydney
Tue Mar 27
4:00 PM
Southern Virginia
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Standings

Women's Basketball

Schools Conf Overall
Emory & Henry 13-3 20-5
Lynchburg 12-4 20-5
Randolph-Macon 12-4 19-5
Guilford 11-5 17-6
Washington & Lee 9-7 16-9
Virginia Wesleyan 9-7 13-13
Bridgewater (Va.) 8-8 13-12
East. Mennonite 8-8 13-12
Shenandoah 7-9 12-14
Roanoke 4-12 7-19
Randolph 2-14 5-20
Hollins 1-15 4-22
Full Standings

Men's Basketball

Schools Conf Overall
Randolph-Macon 12-4 18-7
Emory & Henry 11-5 19-6
Roanoke 11-5 18-7
Virginia Wesleyan 11-5 17-8
Washington & Lee 11-5 16-9
Guilford 10-6 14-11
Bridgewater (Va.) 8-8 14-11
Lynchburg 8-8 14-11
East. Mennonite 5-11 10-14
Shenandoah 3-13 8-18
Hampden-Sydney 3-13 6-19
Randolph 3-13 6-19
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Shenandoah 16-4 41-10
Washington & Lee 16-4 28-14
Randolph-Macon 13-7 26-15
Virginia Wesleyan 11-9 21-20
Hampden-Sydney 10-10 21-19
Roanoke 9-11 35-19
Guilford 9-11 22-17
Lynchburg 7-13 17-21
Emory & Henry 7-13 17-23
East. Mennonite 6-14 19-20
Bridgewater (Va.) 6-14 14-25
Full Standings

Softball

Schools Conf Overall
Virginia Wesleyan 20-0 54-3
Randolph-Macon 14-6 35-11
Guilford 14-6 30-13
Emory & Henry 13-7 35-15
Lynchburg 12-8 29-15
Roanoke 11-9 24-17
East. Mennonite 9-11 22-16
Randolph 9-11 24-18
Shenandoah 5-15 11-29
Bridgewater (Va.) 3-17 10-28
Sweet Briar 0-20 0-28
Full Standings

Men's Lacrosse

Schools Conf Overall
Roanoke 8-1 12-4
Lynchburg 8-1 15-7
Washington & Lee 8-1 10-7
Hampden-Sydney 6-3 16-6
Shenandoah 4-5 9-8
Randolph-Macon 4-5 8-10
Guilford 3-6 8-8
Bridgewater (Va.) 3-6 7-9
Randolph 1-8 5-12
Virginia Wesleyan 0-9 2-14
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Washington & Lee 8-0 19-2
Randolph-Macon 7-1 11-6
Roanoke 6-2 6-11
Bridgewater (Va.) 4-4 10-7
Lynchburg 4-4 9-8
Shenandoah 3-5 7-11
Guilford 3-5 6-10
Virginia Wesleyan 1-7 3-13
Hollins 0-0 1-9
Sweet Briar 0-0 0-8
Randolph 0-8 3-13
Full Standings

Men's Tennis

Schools Conf Overall
Washington & Lee 10-0 16-7
Bridgewater (Va.) 9-1 13-6
Guilford 8-2 12-6
Hampden-Sydney 6-4 12-7
Randolph 6-4 10-6
Randolph-Macon 6-4 8-8
Lynchburg 4-6 6-12
Virginia Wesleyan 3-7 5-17
Roanoke 2-8 3-13
Emory & Henry 1-9 3-15
Shenandoah 0-10 2-13
Full Standings

Women's Tennis

Schools Conf Overall
Washington & Lee 11-0 21-6
Randolph-Macon 10-1 17-3
Randolph 9-2 13-4
Bridgewater (Va.) 8-3 10-7
Roanoke 7-4 10-7
Emory & Henry 6-5 9-11
Lynchburg 5-6 8-11
Hollins 4-7 6-13
Sweet Briar 3-8 7-11
Shenandoah 2-9 4-11
Virginia Wesleyan 1-10 2-15
Guilford 0-11 1-14
Full Standings

Women's Soccer

Schools Conf Overall
Virginia Wesleyan 9-1 15-7-1
Lynchburg 8-2 20-4
Roanoke 7-2-1 11-7-2
Bridgewater (Va.) 7-3 16-5-1
Washington & Lee 7-3 10-6-1
Randolph-Macon 6-4 9-7-1
Shenandoah 5-5 10-9
East. Mennonite 5-5 7-9-2
Guilford 3-6-1 6-9-1
Emory & Henry 3-6-1 4-12-1
Randolph 2-7-1 4-10-2
Hollins 1-9 1-14
Sweet Briar 0-10 1-14
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Washington & Lee 7-0 15-5
Lynchburg 6-1 16-4
Roanoke 5-2 14-5
Bridgewater (Va.) 4-3 7-11
Shenandoah 3-4 10-9
Randolph-Macon 2-5 6-13
Virginia Wesleyan 1-6 7-10
Sweet Briar 0-0 0-12
East. Mennonite 0-7 5-12
Full Standings

Football

Schools Conf Overall
Washington & Lee 5-1 8-3
Randolph-Macon 4-2 7-3
Hampden-Sydney 4-2 6-4
Shenandoah 3-3 6-4
Guilford 3-3 5-5
Bridgewater (Va.) 1-5 4-6
Emory & Henry 1-5 3-7
Full Standings

Men's Soccer

Schools Conf Overall
Lynchburg 8-0-1 18-2-2
Roanoke 8-1 13-5-1
Washington & Lee 7-2 15-5-2
Randolph-Macon 6-2-1 14-3-1
Hampden-Sydney 5-4 10-7-1
Bridgewater (Va.) 4-4-1 7-10-1
East. Mennonite 4-5 10-7
Randolph 4-5 10-9
Virginia Wesleyan 3-5-1 8-8-1
Guilford 2-7 2-16
Emory & Henry 0-8-1 5-13-1
Shenandoah 0-8-1 2-15-1
Full Standings

Volleyball

Schools Conf Overall
Randolph-Macon 11-0 23-7
Washington & Lee 10-1 24-10
Bridgewater (Va.) 8-3 19-7
Virginia Wesleyan 8-3 19-10
Lynchburg 7-4 17-8
Guilford 5-6 12-11
Roanoke 5-6 9-16
East. Mennonite 3-8 11-17
Shenandoah 3-8 10-18
Randolph 3-8 8-19
Emory & Henry 3-8 7-21
Hollins 0-11 6-21
Full Standings

Tabs

Sponsors