skip navigation
 
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sat. 4 at Methodist (NC) Final W, 54-14
Sat. 11 Johns Hopkins Final W, 41-37
  Note Time Change!
Sat. 18 Shenandoah Final W, 42-14
Sat. 25 Frostburg St. Final W, 48-14
  Family Weekend
 
October
Sat. 2 at Emory & Henry * Final W, 34-22
Sat. 9 Catholic * Final W, 56-28
Sat. 16 at Washington & Lee * Final L, 42-28
Sat. 23 Guilford * Final W, 59-21
  Homecoming
 
November
Sat. 6 Bridgewater (Va.) * Final L, 31-26
Sat. 13 at Hampden-Sydney * Final L, 31-28
 
September
Sat. 3 Methodist (NC) Final W, 43-7
Sat. 10 at Averett Final W, 15-7
Sat. 17 Shenandoah Final W, 36-29
Sat. 24 at Frostburg St. Final W, 35-14
 
October
Sat. 1 Emory & Henry * Final L, 17-10
Fri. 7 at Catholic * Final W, 51-34
Sat. 15 Washington & Lee * Final L, 34-30
Sat. 22 at Guilford * Final W, 45-7
 
November
Sat. 5 at Bridgewater (Va.) * Final W, 51-36
Sat. 12 Hampden-Sydney * Final W, 48-34
 
September
Sat. 1 at Johns Hopkins Final L, 36-13
Sat. 8 Averett Final W, 21-6
Sat. 15 Bethany (W.V.) Final W, 49-33
Sat. 29 at Emory & Henry * Final W, 22-10
 
October
Fri. 5 Catholic * Final W, 45-12
  Family Weekend
Sat. 13 at Washington & Lee * Final L, 49-14
Sat. 20 Guilford * Final L, 38-35
  Homecoming
Sat. 27 at Shenandoah * Final W, 27-24
 
November
Sat. 3 Bridgewater (Va.) * Final W, 38-26
Sat. 10 at Hampden-Sydney * Final W, 41-31
  "The Game"
 
September
Sat. 7 Johns Hopkins Final L, 38-14
Sat. 14 at Averett Final W, 33-6
Sat. 21 at Bethany (W.V.) Final W, 36-28
 
October
Sat. 5 Emory & Henry * Final W, 45-20
  Family Weekend
Fri. 11 at Catholic * Final W, 34-10
Sat. 19 Washington & Lee * Final W, 27-21
  Homecoming
Sat. 26 at Guilford * Final L, 28-21
 
November
Sat. 2 Shenandoah * Final W, 42-7
Sat. 9 at Bridgewater (Va.) * Final W, 35-34
Sat. 16 Hampden-Sydney * Final L, 28-26
 
September
Sat. 6 at Johns Hopkins Final L, 42-3
Sat. 13 Averett Final W, 48-16
  Birdsong Hall Dedication
Sat. 20 Sewanee Final W, 34-20
  Family Weekend
 
October
Sat. 4 at Emory & Henry * Final L, 38-28
Fri. 10 Catholic * Final W, 42-21
Sat. 18 at Washington & Lee * Final L, 28-25
Sat. 25 Guilford * Final L, 28-6
  Homecoming
 
November
Sat. 1 at Shenandoah * Final W, 47-23
Sat. 8 Bridgewater (Va.) * Final L, 28-25
  Senior Day
Sat. 15 at Hampden-Sydney * Final W, 24-10
 
September
Sat. 5 Johns Hopkins Final L, 52-17
Sat. 12 at Averett Final W, 49-28
Sat. 19 at Methodist (NC) Final L, 31-24
 
October
Sat. 3 Emory & Henry * Final L, 31-21
Sat. 10 at Catholic * Final L, 28-20
Sat. 17 Washington & Lee * Final L, 21-17
  Homecoming
Sat. 24 at Guilford * Final L, 41-21
Sat. 31 Shenandoah * Final W, 31-13
 
November
Sat. 7 at Bridgewater (Va.) * Final W, 35-14
Sat. 14 Hampden-Sydney * Final W, 14-9
  Senior Day
 
September
Sat. 3 at Dickinson Final W, 51-0
Sat. 10 Averett Final W, 44-10
Sat. 17 Methodist (NC) Final W, 34-16
Fri. 30 at Shenandoah * Final W, 24-19
 
October
Sat. 8 Bridgewater (Va.) * Final W, 21-0
  Family Weekend
Sat. 15 at Emory & Henry * Final L, 27-20
Sat. 22 Catholic * Final W, 21-0
  Homecoming
Sat. 29 at Washington & Lee * Final W, 18-10
 
November
Sat. 5 Guilford * Final W, 31-10
  Senior Day
Sat. 12 at Hampden-Sydney * Final W, 48-23
Sat. 19 at Johns Hopkins % Final L, 42-21
  NCAA Tournament - First Round
 
September
Sat. 2 Dickinson Final W, 41-6
Sat. 9 at Averett Final W, 17-13
Sat. 16 at Catholic Final L, 25-20
Thu. 28 Shenandoah * Final L, 51-38
  Family Weekend
 
October
Sat. 7 at Bridgewater (Va.) * Final W, 52-24
Sat. 14 Emory & Henry * Final W, 52-29
  Fall Break
Sat. 21 at Apprentice Final W, 63-14
Sat. 28 Washington & Lee * Final L, 17-14
  Homecoming
 
November
Sat. 4 at Guilford * Final W, 38-22
Sat. 11 Hampden-Sydney * Final W, 56-28
  Senior Day
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event