Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

R-MC has Record 147 on ODAC All-Academic Team

R-MC has Record 147 on ODAC All-Academic Team

FOREST, Va. – Randolph-Macon College had a school-record 147 student-athletes named to the 2014-15 Old Dominion Athletic Conference (ODAC) All-Academic Team.

The total surpassed the 125 Yellow Jackets recognized in 2013-14.

Eligibility for the ODAC All-Academic Team is open to any student-athlete that competes in a conference-sponsored sport, regardless of academic class. He or she must achieve at least a 3.25 grade point average for the academic year to be considered for an ODAC All-Academic Award.

There were 1,799 student-athletes recognized from the 17 member schools, the highest total in ODAC history.

First Name

Last Name

Sport(s)

Carly

Alford

Softball

Lucy

Andrews

Women's Lacrosse

Marcus

Badger

Men's Basketball

Austin

Bain

Baseball

Greg

Beale

Baseball

Brandon

Beiler

Baseball

Michael

Bertolino

Football

Richard

Bock

Men's Tennis

Wes

Bourdon

Men's Golf

Kevin

Boyett

Football

Stuart

Brown

Baseball

Cole

Burdette

Football

Tait

Buttrey

Men's Lacrosse

Alex

Byrd

Women's Tennis

Ryan

Byrd

Men's Tennis

Samantha

Cameron

Women's Golf

Victoria

Cappadora

Field Hockey

Moriah

Carper

Women's Soccer

Baxter

Carter

Men's Tennis

Josh

Carter

Men's Swimming

Alex

Clark

Field Hockey

Christian

Cok

Baseball

Dan

Coon

Football

Alex

Curnow

Men's Tennis

Taylor

Custalow

Women's Tennis

Justin

Daniels

Football

Matt

Daugherty

Football

Brian

Davies

Men's Lacrosse

Brad

Davis

Football

Calvin

Davis

Football

Mike

Doe

Football

Tyler

Dorr

Men's Soccer

Greg

Fazio

Football

Trevor

Fisher

Football

Elizabeth

Forstall

Women's Golf

Danny

Gallagher

Football

Kelsie

Grice

Women's Tennis

Chris

Grubbs

Football

Caleb

Hatcher

Men's Soccer

Leif

Heltzel

Football

Noah

Herrington

Men's Tennis

Clint

Herrmann

Football

Caroline

Hollandsworth

Women's Soccer

Akeem

Holmes

Men's Basketball

Matt

Houle

Men's Soccer

Alicia

Hsieh

Women's Lacrosse

Danny

Hunt

Football

Joe

Hunter

Football

Carrie

Jacobs

Field Hockey

Rachel

Jacobsen

Volleyball

Alex

Jesmer

Men's Lacrosse

Addi

Johnson

Softball

Kyle

Keepers

Men's Lacrosse

Alex

Keller

Football

Jesse

Knepp

Football

Joey

Knoche

Football

Jen

LaBarge

Women's Soccer

Conner

Lane

Football

Jamie

Langbein

Women's Lacrosse

Mac

Lee

Football

Tom

Lewis

Men's Tennis

Hannah

Livermon

Women's Basketball

Eric

Long

Football

Courtney

Lowers

Volleyball

Bryan

Lutz

Men's Soccer

Nick

Maiolo

Baseball

Emily

Maltby

Women's Swimming

Tricia

Mangas

Women's Lacrosse

Ealon

Mann

Men's Swimming

Harley

Marrocco

Women's Soccer

Delaney

McCarron

Field Hockey

Colin

McFadden

Football

Rebecca

McGilvery

Volleyball

Jacob

McHugh

Men's Soccer

Glenn

McLaughlin

Baseball

Kelsey

McLaughlin

Softball

Elliot

Meyer

Men's Swimming

Natalie

Meyer

Women's Swimming

Zach

Monday

Football

Eric

Montag

Football

C.J.

Montalbano

Men's Soccer

Lamont

Moore

Men's Basketball

Tracy

Moriconi

Women's Golf

Thomas

Morrisette

Football

Steven

Neal

Baseball

Kaitee

Nicholas

Field Hockey

Sarah

Nieburg

Women's Soccer

Greg

Noordanus

Men's Soccer

Meghan

O'Neal

Women's Soccer

Logan

O'Neill

Football

James

Overbeek

Baseball

Tyler

Pacak

Baseball

Bridget

Panas

Women's Soccer

Sarah

Parsons

Women's Basketball

Kristin

Patrick

Women's Lacrosse

Chris

Pendergraft

Football

Michael

Peterson

Football

Nic

Phelps

Baseball

Emily

Plowman

Women's Swimming

Jordan

Poehler

Women's Tennis

Anthony

Polakiewicz

Men's Soccer

Nick

Powell

Football

Zach

Price

Football

Erin

Quinn

Volleyball

Steven

Quinn

Football

Robert

Redenz

Men's Swimming

Teal

Reynolds

Women's Basketball

Scott

Rhodes

Football

Eric

Riha

Men's Soccer

Madison

Rivers

Women's Tennis

Marcelo

Roman

Men's Soccer

Katie

Rossberg

Volleyball

Chris

Ruediger

Football

Melissa

Rundstrom

Softball

Katie

Russo

Women's Lacrosse

Corin

Sandford

Men's Tennis

Natalie

Schnell

Field Hockey & Women's Lacrosse

Katie

Schwalen

Women's Soccer

Brody

Scott

Football

Dylan

Scott

Men's Tennis

Morgan

Seal

Volleyball

Hatcher

Shiflet

Football

Ashleigh

Smith

Women's Soccer

Angelina

Sportelli

Women's Tennis

Sara

Sprinkel

Field Hockey

Stephanie

Staples

Women's Basketball

Evan

Stickley

Football

Trevor

Stottlemyer

Men's Basketball

Devin

Strickler

Baseball

Mitchell

Surkamp

Men's Soccer

Donovan

Sweeney

Men's Lacrosse

Courtney

Taylor

Women's Soccer

Rachael

Taylor

Women's Swimming

Tim

Thoner

Football

Bailey

Troia

Volleyball

Jacob

Trump

Football

Joseph

Tuzzolo

Baseball

Sam

Tyler

Women's Soccer

Trent

Walker

Men's Basketball

Lance

Wall

Football

Eric

Whalen-Kelly

Men's Swimming

JT

Williamson

Baseball

Katie

Woody

Softball

Jacob

Wootton

Football

Caroline

Young

Women's Basketball

Seth

Yurgel

Football

Lindsay

Zachman

Women's Soccer