skip navigation
 
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Wed. 13 Catholic Final W, 15-11
Wed. 20 at Mary Washington Final L, 18-13
Sat. 23 Lebanon Valley Final L, 20-4
Wed. 27 Christopher Newport Final L, 12-4
 
March
Sat. 2 Goucher Final W, 9-8
Tue. 5 Aurora Final W, 16-13
Sat. 9 York (Pa.) Final L, 15-13
Wed. 13 Ferrum Final W, 17-13
Sat. 16 at Washington & Lee * Final L, 13-9
Fri. 22 at Hampden-Sydney * Final L, 14-9
Sat. 30 Roanoke * Final L, 21-6
 
April
Sat. 6 at Shenandoah * Final W, 20-13
Wed. 10 Lynchburg * Final L, 16-6
Sat. 13 Guilford * Final W, 10-8
Sat. 20 at Randolph * Final W, 15-12
Wed. 24 at Virginia Wesleyan * Final W, 17-16
Sat. 27 Bridgewater (Va.) * Final W, 19-11
Tue. 30 at Hampden-Sydney Final W, 13-12
  Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
 
May
Sat. 4 vs. Roanoke @ Roanoke College Final L, 15-6
  Game 3 - ODAC Semifinals
 
January
Sat. 25 at Richmond # 1:00 PM
  Scrimmage
 
February
Wed. 19 Mary Washington Final L, 13-7
Sat. 22 at Catholic Final - 2OT L, 11-10
Wed. 26 at Christopher Newport Final L, 11-10
 
March
Sat. 1 at Goucher Final W, 18-12
Wed. 5 Marywood Final W, 14-13
Sat. 8 Susquehanna Final W, 13-8
Wed. 12 at Ferrum Final W, 12-9
Sat. 15 Washington & Lee * Final L, 14-7
Fri. 21 Hampden-Sydney * Final L, 10-4
Sat. 29 Randolph * Final W, 12-3
 
April
Sat. 5 at Guilford * Final W, 8-7
Wed. 9 at Roanoke * Final L, 10-4
Sat. 12 Shenandoah * Final W, 18-8
Sat. 19 at Lynchburg * Final L, 12-7
Wed. 23 Virginia Wesleyan * Final W, 15-14
Sat. 26 at Bridgewater (Va.) * Final W, 13-5
Tue. 29 at Hampden-Sydney Final L, 14-11
  Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
 
February
Sat. 14 Piedmont (GA) Final W, 10-8
Wed. 18 at Mary Washington Final L, 11-7
Sun. 22 Catholic Final L, 10-6
Wed. 25 Christopher Newport Final L, 17-5
Sat. 28 Goucher Final L, 12-11
 
March
Tue. 3 Susquehanna Final L, 8-6
Sat. 7 John Carroll Final - OT W, 7-6
Wed. 11 Ferrum Final W, 16-7
Sat. 14 Roanoke * Final L, 16-9
  Note Time Change
Sat. 21 at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 11-7
Sat. 28 at Randolph * Final W, 15-9
 
April
Sat. 4 Guilford * Final L, 7-6
Wed. 8 Bridgewater (Va.) * Final W, 19-6
Sat. 11 at Hampden-Sydney * Final L, 11-5
Wed. 15 at Shenandoah * Final - OT W, 9-8
Sat. 18 at Washington & Lee * Final L, 12-9
Wed. 22 Lynchburg * Final L, 14-8
 
February
Wed. 17 Mary Washington Final L, 14-6
Sat. 20 at Catholic Final L, 17-11
Wed. 24 at Christopher Newport Final L, 10-5
  Game Delayed (Weather) to 4:40pm
Sat. 27 at Goucher Final L, 12-5
Sun. 28 at Haverford College Final L, 5-4
 
March
Wed. 9 Coast Guard Final - OT W, 10-9
Sat. 12 at Roanoke * Final L, 18-5
Sat. 19 Randolph * Final W, 6-3
Tue. 22 at Southern Virginia Final L, 15-12
Sat. 26 Hampden-Sydney * Final L, 14-7
 
April
Sat. 2 at Bridgewater (Va.) * Final - OT W, 10-9
Wed. 13 at Ferrum Final L, 12-6
Sat. 16 at Guilford * Final L, 9-7
Wed. 20 Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 16-12
Sat. 23 Shenandoah * Final W, 15-4
  Senior Day
Wed. 27 at Lynchburg * Final L, 16-5
Sat. 30 Washington & Lee * Final L, 16-6
 
February
Wed. 15 at Mary Washington Final L, 13-12
Sat. 18 Catholic Final W, 9-8
Wed. 22 Christopher Newport Final L, 14-3
Sat. 25 Goucher Final W, 12-8
 
March
Sat. 4 Haverford College Final L, 6-5
Wed. 8 St. Mary's (Md.) Final W, 8-6
Sat. 11 Guilford * Final W, 6-4
Sat. 18 at Randolph * Final W, 10-4
Sat. 25 at Hampden-Sydney * Final L, 12-9
Wed. 29 at Methodist (NC) Final L, 14-9
 
April
Sat. 1 Bridgewater (Va.) * Final W, 9-8
Sat. 8 Lynchburg * Final L, 19-7
Sun. 9 vs. Mercyhurst @ Randolph-Macon Final - OT W, 12-11
Wed. 12 Ferrum Final W, 14-5
Sat. 15 Roanoke * Final L, 17-6
Wed. 19 at Virginia Wesleyan * Final W, 12-6
Sat. 22 at Shenandoah * Final L, 9-8
Sat. 29 at Washington & Lee * Final L, 26-6
 
May
Tue. 2 at Lynchburg % Final L, 9-5
  Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
 
February
Wed. 14 Mary Washington 4:00 PM
Sat. 17 at Catholic 1:00 PM
Wed. 21 at Christopher Newport 7:00 PM
Sat. 24 at Goucher 1:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 3 vs. Haverford College @ TBA 1:00 PM
Wed. 7 at St. Mary's (Md.) 3:00 PM
Sat. 10 Hampden-Sydney * 1:00 PM
Sat. 17 Washington & Lee * 1:00 PM
Wed. 21 Marymount (Va.) 4:00 PM
Sat. 24 at Lynchburg * 7:00 PM
Fri. 30 Virginia Wesleyan * 7:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 4 Methodist (NC) 4:00 PM
Sat. 7 at Bridgewater (Va.) * 1:00 PM
Sat. 14 at Roanoke * 2:00 PM
Wed. 18 at Shenandoah * 7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Randolph * 1:00 PM
Sat. 28 at Guilford * 4:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event