Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Fri. 10 vs. George Mason @ Montclair CC Final L, 7-0
Sat. 25 Virginia Union Final W, 8-0
  St. Mary's (Md.) Final L, 8-1
 
March
Fri. 2 at Washington & Lee * Final L, 5-2
Sat. 3 vs. Virginia Wesleyan * @ Lexington, Va. Final W, 5-2
  vs. Emory & Henry * @ Lexington, Va. Final L, 5-2
Sat. 10 Connecticut Col. Final L, 6-3
  Ferrum Final W, 9-0
Wed. 14 Bridgewater (Va.) * Final L, 8-1
Tue. 27 Southern Va. Final W, 7-2
Fri. 30 Guilford * Final L, 6-3
  rescheduled from Feb. 19
 
April
Sat. 7 Roanoke * Final W, 6-3
  Note Location Change!
Tue. 10 Lynchburg * Final W, 8-1
Thu. 12 at Randolph * Final W, 9-0
Mon. 16 at Hampden-Sydney * Final W, 5-4
Sun. 22 at Emory & Henry Final L, 5-2
  Match 2 - Quarterfinals - ODAC Tournament
 
September
Sat. 29 vs. ITA Southeast Regional Championships @ Mary Washington University TBA
Sun. 30 vs. ITA Southeast Regional Championships @ Mary Washington University TBA
 
February
Sat. 23 at Guilford * Final L, 6-2
  Piedmont Indoor Tennis Center - note time and venue change
Sun. 24 at Roanoke * Final L, 5-4
Wed. 27 Virginia Union Final W, 9-0
 
March
Sat. 2 Marywood Final W, 5-4
Tue. 12 Shenandoah * Final W, 8-1
Fri. 15 at Washington & Lee * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 16 vs. Virginia Wesleyan * @ Lexington, Va. Final L, 5-0
  vs. Emory & Henry * @ Lexington, Va. Final L, 5-2
Mon. 18 Goucher Postponed
Wed. 27 at West Chester University Final L, 7-2
  Spring Break
Thu. 28 at New Jersey Final L, 8-0
  Spring Break
  at Haverford College Final L, 8-1
  Spring Break
Fri. 29 at Washington Final L, 8-1
  Spring Break
Sat. 30 at York (Pa.) Final W, 5-4
 
April
Tue. 2 Southern Virginia Final W, 9-0
Wed. 3 at Loyola (Md.) Final L, 8-0
Sat. 6 Randolph * Final W, 9-0
  Parent's Weekend
Sun. 7 at Bridgewater (Va.) * Final L, 8-1
Mon. 8 at McDaniel Final W, 5-4
Wed. 10 Hampden-Sydney * Final W, 7-2
Sat. 13 at Norfolk St. Final L, 7-0
Mon. 15 at Catholic Final W, 5-3
Tue. 16 at Lynchburg * Final W, 8-1
  Rescheduled from 4/4/13
Sat. 20 at Bridgewater (Va.) Final L, 5-0
  Match 3 - ODAC Tournament Quarterfinals
 
September
Sat. 14 vs. TBD @ Villanova, Pa. TBA
  Villanova Invitational
Fri. 20 Catholic Final W, 5-3
Sat. 28 vs. TBD @ Fredericksburg, Va. TBA
  ITA Tournament
Sun. 29 vs. TBD @ Fredericksburg, Va. TBA
  ITA Tournament
 
February
Sat. 22 King (TN) Final L, 9-0
 
March
Sat. 1 at Southern Virginia Final W, 5-1
  at Washington & Lee * Final L, 9-0
Sun. 2 at Emory & Henry * Final W, 6-3
Sat. 8 at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 5-4
Mon. 10 Harford Community College Final W, 7-2
Sat. 22 at Methodist (NC) Final L, 9-0
Mon. 24 at Barton Final L, 8-1
  Division II opponent
Thu. 27 at Shaw Final L, 9-0
  Division II opponent
 
April
Thu. 3 Lynchburg * Final W, 8-1
Fri. 4 Virginia Union Final W, 7-2
  Division II opponent
Sat. 5 Roanoke * Final W, 7-2
Thu. 10 at Hampden-Sydney * Final W, 6-3
Fri. 11 at Randolph * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 12 at Shenandoah * Final W, 9-0
Mon. 14 Guilford * Final W, 5-4
Wed. 16 Bridgewater (Va.) * Final W, 5-4
Sat. 19 Guilford Final L, 5-4
  Match 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
 
September
Sat. 27 vs. ITA Regionals @ Fredericksburg, Va. TBA
Sun. 28 vs. ITA Regionals @ Fredericksburg, Va. TBA
 
March
Wed. 4 at Virginia-Wise Cancelled
Sat. 7 at Guilford * Final L, 7-2
Sun. 8 Shenandoah * Final W, 8-1
Thu. 12 Washington & Lee * Final L, 8-1
Fri. 13 at Harford CC Final W, 6-3
Wed. 18 Texas-Dallas Final L, 6-3
Sun. 22 at William Peace Final W, 9-0
Sun. 29 at Frostburg St. Postponed
 
April
Thu. 2 Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 8-1
Fri. 3 Virginia Union Final W, 8-1
  Division II
Sat. 11 Hampden-Sydney * Final W, 9-0
Sun. 12 Randolph * Final W, 9-0
Tue. 14 at Virginia St. Cancelled
  Division II
Wed. 15 Emory & Henry * Final W, 8-1
Thu. 16 Lynchburg * % Final W, 9-0
Sat. 18 at Roanoke * Final L, 5-4
Tue. 21 at Bridgewater (Va.) * Final L, 6-3
Mon. 27 at Bridgewater (Va.) % Final L, 5-4
  Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
 
October
Sat. 3 vs. ITA Regionals @ Fredericksburg, Va. Cancelled
Sun. 4 vs. ITA Regionals @ Fredericksburg, Va. Cancelled
 
February
Sun. 14 at Washington & Lee * Final L, 5-1
Sat. 27 St. Mary's (Md.) Final W, 7-2
 
March
Sat. 5 Guilford * Final W, 7-2
Sun. 6 Harford CC # Final L, 7-2
Fri. 11 Penn St.-Abington Final W, 9-0
Mon. 14 Albright Final W, 9-0
  Note Date Change
Wed. 16 Southern Virginia Final W, 7-2
Wed. 23 at Lynchburg * Final W, 9-0
Fri. 25 at Shenandoah * Final W, 9-0
 
April
Fri. 8 at Randolph * Final L, 5-4
Sun. 10 at Emory & Henry * Final W, 9-0
  Note Date Change
Thu. 14 Bridgewater (Va.) * Final L, 7-2
Sat. 16 at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 9-0
Mon. 18 Virginia Union Final W, 8-1
  Rescheduled from 4/6
Wed. 20 at Hampden-Sydney * Final W, 6-3
Sat. 23 Roanoke * Final W, 8-1
  Senior Day
Sat. 30 Roanoke % Final W, 5-4
  Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
 
May
Sat. 7 vs. Virginia Wesleyan % @ at Washington and Lee Final L, 5-0
  Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals
 
September
Sat. 17 TBA TBA
  Yellow Jacket Invitational
Sun. 18 TBA TBA
  Yellow Jacket Invitational
 
October
Sat. 8 TBA Cancelled
  2nd Annual R-MC Tennis Fundraiser
 
February
Sun. 26 St. Mary's (Md.) Final W, 6-3
 
March
Sat. 4 Lynchburg * Final W, 7-2
Sun. 5 at N.C. Wesleyan Final L, 9-0
Sat. 11 at Guilford * Final L, 5-4
Sun. 19 Centre Final L, 7-2
Wed. 22 at Virginia Postponed
Sat. 25 at Southern Virginia Final W, 6-3
Wed. 29 at Juniata Final L, 9-0
 
April
Sat. 1 at Roanoke * Final W, 6-3
Sun. 2 Shenandoah * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 8 Randolph * Final W, 5-4
Tue. 11 Virginia Wesleyan * Final W, 7-2
Sat. 15 Emory & Henry * Final W, 7-2
Fri. 21 Washington & Lee * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 22 vs. York (Pa.) @ Harford, Md. Cancelled
  at Harford Community College Cancelled
Wed. 26 at Bridgewater (Va.) * Final L, 7-2
Fri. 28 Hampden-Sydney * Final L, 5-4
 
May
Tue. 2 at Hampden-Sydney % Final L, 5-0
  Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event