Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Yellow Jackets Set Record with 170 on ODAC All-Academic Team

Yellow Jackets Set Record with 170 on ODAC All-Academic Team

FOREST, Va. – Randolph-Macon College had a school-record 170 student-athletes named to the 2015-16 Old Dominion Athletic Conference (ODAC) All-Academic Team.

The total surpassed the 147 recognized in the 2014-15 academic year.

Eligibility for the ODAC All-Academic Team is open to any student-athlete that competes in a conference-sponsored sport, regardless of academic class.  He or she must achieve at least a 3.25 grade point average for the year to be considered for an ODAC All-Academic Award.

There were 1,846 honorees across the ODAC, setting a conference record for the seventh straight year. The total has been higher than 1,000 for the 10th consecutive year. Click here to view entire ODAC list.

FIRST

LAST

SPORT(S)

Casey

Abernethy

Softball

John

Adam

Men's Tennis

Mia

Alan

Women's Golf

Claudia

Alvarez

Women's Soccer

Lucy

Andrews

Women's Lacrosse

Louie

Bafford

Men's Lacrosse

Nelda

Bagley

Softball

Bret

Barham

Football

Kelly

Barney

Women's Lacrosse

Greg

Beale

Baseball

Michael

Bertolino

Football

Matthew

Blaise

Baseball

Patrick

Boland

Football

Pablo

Bordas

Men's Tennis

Julia

Bowling

Field Hockey

Kevin

Boyett

Football

Jake

Brigham

Football

Stuart

Brown

Baseball

Tom

Buchanan

Football

Cole

Burdette

Football

Jenna

Burns

Women's Soccer

Maddie

Burns

Women's Soccer

Tait

Buttrey

Men's Lacrosse

Tyee

Buttrey

Men's Lacrosse

Alex

Byrd

Women's Tennis

Alexis

Campbell

Women's Swimming

Victoria

Cappadora

Field Hockey

Moriah

Carper

Women's Soccer

Baxter

Carter

Men's Tennis

Josh

Carter

Men's Swimming

Zach

Causey

Football

Isaiah

Christmas

Football

Cole

Churchill

Men's Lacrosse

Sarah

Cimring

Softball

Mariah

Clark

Volleyball

Kareema

Conteh

Women's Basketball

Addie

Cooper

Volleyball

Erin

Cunningham

Field Hockey

Alex

Curnow

Men's Tennis

Brian

Davies

Men's Lacrosse

Laney

Dee

Women's Lacrosse

Julian

Drew

Football

Ryan

Duncan

Football

Austin

Evans

Men's Lacrosse

Greg

Fazio

Football

Trevor

Fisher

Football

Emily

Fitzwater

Volleyball

Hayden

Fontenot

Softball

Alex

Furbank

Football

Danny

Gallagher

Football

Kyle

Geblein

Men's Lacrosse

Madison

Gilman

Softball

Rachel

Gist

Field Hockey

Kelsie

Grice

Women's Tennis

Corbitt

Grow

Men's Soccer

Jacob

Haines

Men's Tennis

Lindsey

Hall

Women's Soccer

Lydia

Hall

Women's Soccer

Lindsei

Hamilton

Women's Swimming

Caleb

Hatcher

Men's Soccer

Jay

Hausler

Football

Leif

Heltzel

Football

Noah

Herrington

Men's Tennis

Caroline

Hollandsworth

Women's Soccer

Aaron

Holzhauer

Football

Matt

Houle

Men's Soccer

Eric

Hoy

Football

Alicia

Hsieh

Women's Lacrosse

Joe

Hunter

Football

Rachel

Jacobsen

Volleyball

Shannon

Jamieson

Women's Lacrosse

Addi

Johnson

Softball

Katelyn

Jordan

Women's Golf

Brian

Jorgensen

Football

Kyle

Keepers

Men's Lacrosse

Alex

Keller

Football

Sam

King

Women's Soccer

Cameron

Knight

Football

Michael

Kroll

Baseball

Kata

Kylliainen

Women's Swimming

Jamie

Langbein

Women's Lacrosse

Tom

Lewis

Men's Tennis

Alex

Lightfoot

Women's Lacrosse

Eric

Long

Football

Courtney

Lowers

Volleyball

Bryan

Lutz

Men's Soccer

Jack

Maccagnan

Baseball

Nick

Maiolo

Baseball

Jonathan

Manuel

Football

Riley

Martin

Volleyball

Olivia

Maust

Women's Soccer

Joe

McBride

Football

Tanner

McClelland

Men's Lacrosse

Sean

McDonald

Football

Rebecca

McGilvery

Volleyball

Kelsey

McLaughlin

Softball

Natalie

Meyer

Women's Swimming

Marcus

Mitchell

Football

Zach

Monday

Football

Haylie

Moore

Women's Swimming

Tracy

Moriconi

Women's Golf

Thomas

Morrisette

Football

Olivia

Mott

Women's Lacrosse

Kaitee

Nicholas

Field Hockey

Daniel

Noe

Men's Basketball

Greg

Noordanus

Men's Soccer

Jon

Nowell

Men's Basketball

Andrew

Oakes

Men's Soccer

Zach

Olmsted

Men's Soccer

Jennifer

O'Neal

Women's Soccer

Logan

O'Neill

Football

Ryan

Ott

Football

Tyler

Pacak

Baseball

Bridget

Panas

Women's Soccer

Kristin

Patrick

Women's Lacrosse

Jay

Patti

Baseball

Chris

Pendergraft

Football

Cody

Perkins

Football

Nic

Phelps

Baseball

Anthony

Polakiewicz

Men's Soccer

Nick

Powell

Football

Erin

Quinn

Volleyball

Steven

Quinn

Football

Katie

Raymond

Women's Golf

Robert

Redenz

Men's Swimming

Christian

Redman

Football

Scott

Rhodes

Football

Saunders

Riley

Women's Lacrosse

Owen

Ritter

Football

Madison

Rivers

Women's Tennis

Katie

Rossberg

Volleyball

Abby

Roth

Women's Lacrosse

Chris

Ruediger

Football

Melissa

Rundstrom

Softball

Katie

Russo

Women's Lacrosse

Emmy

Saathoff

Women's Golf

Cole

Sakowski

Football

Andrew

Schaefer

Men's Soccer

Willie

Schaub

Football

Jordan

Schmeer

Baseball

Natalie

Schnell

Field Hockey, W. Lacrosse

Katie

Schwalen

Women's Soccer

Brody

Scott

Football

Dylan

Scott

Men's Tennis

Peter

Shaner

Men's Golf

Billy

Sheehan

Football

Ian

Shelley

Football

Hatcher

Shiflet

Football

Mollie

Smith

Women's Swimming

Susie

Snee

Women's Lacrosse

Patrick

Solomita

Baseball

Sara

Sprinkel

Field Hockey

Julia

Stech

Volleyball

Tory

Stribling

Women's Tennis

Devin

Strickler

Baseball

Mitch

Surkamp

Men's Soccer

Courtney

Taylor

Women's Soccer

Rachael

Taylor

Women's Swimming

Gaby

Tersigni

Women's Tennis

Skylar

Toth

Softball

Joe

Vairo

Football

Lauren

Vugteveen

Women's Basketball

Allie

Walker

Women's Lacrosse

Megan

Wenger

Women's Soccer

Jenelle

Whitman

Women's Lacrosse

Kelsey

Wisner

Women's Basketball

Jake

Wootton

Football

Stephanie

Yeager

Women's Tennis

Seth

Yurgel

Football

Lindsay

Zachman

Women's Soccer