2018-19 Esports Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
October
Tue. 16 vs. Rochester Institute of Technology Hearthstone W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 20 vs. Colorado College League of Legends W, 2-0 Final
Tue. 23 vs. American Hearthstone L, 3-1 Final
Sat. 27 vs. South Dakota Mines and Technology League of Legends L, 3-1 Final
Tue. 30 vs. Princeton Hearthstone W, 3-0 Final
 
November
Tue. 6 vs. Carnege Mellon Hearthstone L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 10 vs. Indiana League of Legends L, 2-0 Final
Tue. 13 vs. New Haven Hearthstone W, 3-1 Final
 
January
Sun. 20 vs. North Georgia TESPA Collegiate Series - Overwatch W, 2-1 Final
  vs. Florida Southern TESPA Collegiate Series - Overwatch L, 2-0 Final
  vs. NVCC TESPA Collegiate Series - Overwatch W, 2-0 Final
Sat. 26 vs. North Carolina League of Legends L, 2-1 Final
Sun. 27 vs. Liberty TESPA Collegiate Series - Overwatch L, 2-0 Final
  vs. RPI TESPA Collegiate Series - Overwatch L, 2-0 Final
 
February
Fri. 1 vs. Berklee College of Music TESPA Collegiate Series - Overwatch L, 2-0 Final
  vs. Delaware TESPA Collegiate Series - Overwatch W, 2-0 Final
Sat. 2 vs. Auburn League of Legends L, 2-0 Final
Tue. 5 vs. Shenandoah TESPA Collegiate Series - Overwatch L, 2-0 Final
Sat. 9 vs. Southeastern Louisiana Tech League of Legends W, 2-0 Final
Sun. 10 vs. Appalachian State TESPA Collegiate Series - Overwatch W, 2-0 Final
  vs. Temple TESPA Collegiate Series - Overwatch L, 2-0 Final
Mon. 11 vs. Lackawanna TESPA Collegiate Series - Overwatch L, 2-0 Final
Tue. 12 vs. Harrisburg University TESPA Collegiate Series - Overwatch L, 2-0 Final
Wed. 13 vs. Lebanon Valley TESPA Collegiate Series - Overwatch L, 2-0 Final
Sat. 16 vs. Sacred Heart Rocket League W, 2-1 Final
  vs. Sacred Heart Rocket League W, 2-1 Final
  vs. Rowan Rocket League L, 3-2 Final
  vs. Virginia Tech Rocket League W, 1-0 Final
  vs. Rowan Rocket League L, 4-0 Final
  vs. Virginia Tech Rocket League W, 2-1 Final
  vs. Fairleigh Dickinson Rocket League W, 6-1 Final
  vs. TCNJ Rocket League W, 4-1 Final
  vs. TCNJ Rocket League W, 2-1 Final
  vs. Fairleigh Dickinson Rocket League W, 4-0 Final
  vs. St. Mary's University Rocket League L, 6-2 Final
  vs. St. Mary's University Rocket League W, 3-0 Final
  vs. St. Mary's University Rocket League L, 4-1 Final
  vs. Arkansas League of Legends W, 2-0 Final
Sun. 17 vs. ECPI TESPA Collegiate Series - Overwatch L, 2-0 Final
  vs. New Haven TESPA Collegiate Series - Overwatch 7:00 PM
  vs. Old Dominion TESPA Collegiate Series - Overwatch 8:30 PM
Mon. 18 vs. TESPA TBA Hearthstone 9:00 PM
Mon. 25 vs. Daemen Hearthstone W, 3-1 Final
Tue. 26 vs. SUNY Canton Hearthstone W, 3-0 Final
 
March
Mon. 4 vs. New Haven Hearthstone W, 3-1 Final
Tue. 5 vs. Northeastern Hearthstone L, 3-2 Final
Mon. 11 vs. Washington & Lee Hearthstone L, 3-2 Final
Tue. 12 vs. St. John's Hearthstone W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 16 vs. Park League of Legends - Teemo Cup W, 2-0 Final
Sat. 23 vs. Lewis League of Legends - Teemo Cup W, 2-0 Final
Bold team: Home event