Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
September
Sat. 1 at N.C. Wesleyan Final W, 3-0
  vs. St. Mary's (Md.) @ N.C. Wesleyan Final W, 3-0
Tue. 4 vs. Virginia Union Final W, 3-0
Wed. 12 vs. Bridgewater (Va.) * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 14 vs. Roanoke * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 15 vs. Hollins * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 18 at East. Mennonite * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 19 vs. Mary Washington Final W, 3-0
Fri. 21 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) @ Atlanta, GA Final W, 3-2
  Emory Invitational
  at Emory Final L, 3-0
  Emory Invitational
Sat. 22 vs. Trevecca @ Atlanta, VA Final W, 3-0
  Emory Invitational
  vs. Elmhurst @ @ Atlanta, GA Final L, 3-2
  Emory Invitational
Wed. 26 vs. Washington & Lee * Final W, 3-0
 
October
Tue. 2 vs. Virginia St. Final W, 3-1
Wed. 3 at Shenandoah * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 5 at Christopher Newport Final L, 3-1
Tue. 9 vs. N.C. Wesleyan Final W, 3-0
Wed. 10 at Lynchburg * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 12 vs. Elizabethtown @ Puerto Rico Final W, 3-1
Sat. 13 vs. University of Puerto Rico @ Puerto Rico Final L, 3-2
  vs. P.R.-Metropolitana @ Puerto Rico Final L, 3-0
Fri. 19 at Emory & Henry * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 20 at Guilford * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 23 at Virginia Wesleyan * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 25 vs. Randolph * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 26 at Mary Baldwin Final W, 3-0
  vs. Maryville (Tenn.) @ at Mary Baldwin Final W, 3-0
Wed. 31 vs. Shenandoah Final W, 3-0
  Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals ODAC Qtrs.
 
November
Sat. 3 vs. Lynchburg @ Crenshaw Gym @ R-MC Final L, 3-1
  Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals ODAC Semifinals
Fri. 9 vs. Gallaudet @ Newport News, Va. Final W, 3-0
Sat. 10 at Christopher Newport Final L, 3-2
  NCAA Second-Round
 
August
Sat. 31 vs. N.C. Wesleyan Final W, 3-0
  vs. St. Mary's (Md.) Final W, 3-0
 
September
Wed. 4 at Mary Washington Final W, 3-0
Fri. 6 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) Final W, 3-0
  R-MC Invitational
  vs. Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 3-1
  R-MC Invitational
Sat. 7 vs. Emory Final L, 3-2
  R-MC Invitational
  vs. Hardin-Simmons Final L, 3-2
  R-MC Invitational
Sun. 8 vs. Trinity (Tex.) Final L, 3-0
Wed. 11 vs. Lynchburg * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 13 at Washington & Lee * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 14 at Shenandoah * Final W, 3-0
  vs. Catholic @ Winchester Final W, 3-0
Tue. 17 at Roanoke * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 25 vs. Bridgewater (Va.) * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 27 vs. Cornell College @ Atlanta, Ga. Final L, 3-0
  Emory Tournament
  at Emory Final L, 3-2
  Emory Tournament
Sat. 28 vs. Lynchburg @ Atlanta, GA Final W, 3-1
  vs. Brenau @ Atlanta, GA Final W, 3-0
  Emory Tournament
 
October
Fri. 4 vs. Christopher Newport Final W, 3-1
Tue. 8 vs. Randolph * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 10 at Hollins * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 16 at East. Mennonite * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 19 vs. Guilford * @ Virginia Wesleyan College (Virginia Beach, Va.) Final W, 3-0
  vs. Emory & Henry * @ Virginia Beach, Va. Final W, 3-0
Tue. 22 vs. Virginia Wesleyan * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 25 at St. Mary's (Md.) Final W, 3-1
Tue. 29 vs. Virginia Union Final W, 3-0
Thu. 31 at Virginia St. Final W, 3-2
 
November
Wed. 6 vs. Bridgewater (Va.) Final L, 3-2
  Match 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
 
August
Fri. 29 at N.C. Wesleyan Final W, 3-0
Sat. 30 vs. Emory @ Rome, GA Final L, 3-1
  Berry College Invitational
  at Berry Final W, 3-1
  Berry Invitational, Court 1
 
September
Mon. 1 vs. UMET of Puerto Rico # Final L, 3-0
  Exhibition Game
Wed. 3 vs. Mary Washington Final L, 3-1
Fri. 5 vs. Manchester @ Fredericksburg, Va. Final W, 3-0
  College of Mary Washington Tournament
  vs. Averett @ Fredericksburg, Va. Final W, 3-1
Sat. 6 vs. Christopher Newport @ Fredericksburg, Va. Final L, 3-1
  vs. Eastern @ Fredericksburg, Va. Final L, 3-2
Wed. 10 vs. Virginia St. Final W, 3-0
Fri. 12 vs. Wis.-Whitewater @ Atlanta, Ga. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Birmingham-Southern @ Atlanta, Ga. Final W, 3-2
Sat. 13 vs. Transylvania @ Atlanta, Ga. Final W, 3-0
  at Emory Final L, 3-0
  Emory Classic
Wed. 17 vs. Roanoke * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 20 vs. Guilford * @ Emory, Va. Final W, 3-0
  at Emory & Henry * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 24 at Lynchburg * Final W, 3-0
 
October
Thu. 2 vs. Hollins * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 7 at Randolph * Final W, 3-2
Wed. 15 vs. East. Mennonite * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 17 vs. Shenandoah * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 18 vs. Washington & Lee * Final L, 3-2
  vs. Franklin & Marshall Final W, 3-0
Wed. 22 at Virginia Wesleyan * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 24 at Christopher Newport Final L, 3-1
Wed. 29 at Bridgewater (Va.) * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 31 vs. Hardin-Simmons @ San Antonio, Texas Final W, 3-0
 
November
Sat. 1 at Trinity (Tex.) Final L, 3-0
  vs. Wittenberg @ San Antonio, Texas Final L, 3-1
Wed. 5 vs. Shenandoah % Final W, 3-0
  Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat. 8 vs. Lynchburg % Final L, 3-1
  Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals
 
September
Tue. 1 vs. N.C. Wesleyan Final W, 3-0
Wed. 2 at Mary Washington Final W, 3-2
Fri. 4 vs. Wartburg @ Va. Wesleyan Final L, 3-1
  Virginia Wesleyan College Tournament
  vs. Misericordia @ Va. Wesleyan Final W, 3-0
  Virginia Wesleyan College Tournament
Sat. 5 vs. Rivier @ Va. Wesleyan Final W, 3-0
  Virginia Wesleyan College Tournament
  vs. FDU-Florham @ Va. Wesleyan Final W, 3-0
  Virginia Wesleyan College Tournament
Fri. 11 at Franklin & Marshall Final W, 3-2
Sat. 12 vs. Penn St.-Altoona @ Franklin & Marshall Final W, 3-0
  Franklin and Marshall Tournament
  vs. Lebanon Valley @ Franklin & Marshall Final W, 3-0
  Franklin and Marshall Tournament
Tue. 15 vs. Randolph * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 18 at East. Mennonite * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 19 at Bridgewater (Va.) * Final W, 3-0
  vs. St. Mary's (Md.) @ Bridgewater, Va. Final W, 3-0
Wed. 23 vs. Lynchburg * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 26 vs. Christopher Newport @ Washington & Lee Final L, 3-2
  vs. Emory @ Lexington, VA Final L, 3-0
 
October
Thu. 1 at Hollins * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 6 at Roanoke * Final W, 3-1
Wed. 14 vs. Shenandoah * Final W, 3-0
Sun. 18 vs. Guilford * Final W, 3-0
  vs. Emory & Henry * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 21 vs. Virginia Wesleyan * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 23 at Wittenberg Final L, 3-0
Sat. 24 vs. Hiram @ Delaware, Ohio Final L, 3-2
  at Ohio Wesleyan Final L, 3-1
Wed. 28 at Washington & Lee * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 30 vs. Clarkson @ Emory University Final W, 3-0
  Emory Invitational
Sat. 31 vs. Millsaps @ Emory University Final W, 3-1
  Emory Invitational
  vs. Berry @ Atlanta, Georgia Final L, 3-1
  Emory Invitational
 
November
Wed. 4 vs. Lynchburg % Final W, 3-0
  Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat. 7 vs. Roanoke % Final W, 3-0
  Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals
  vs. Virginia Wesleyan % Final W, 3-1
  Match 7 - ODAC Championship
Fri. 13 vs. Stevenson % @ Stockton University (Galloway, N.J.) Final W, 3-1
  NCAA First Round
Sat. 14 vs. Christopher Newport % @ Stockton University Final W, 3-2
  Second Round of NCAA Tournament
Sun. 15 vs. Stockton % @ Stockton University (Galloway, N.J.) Final W, 3-0
  NCAA Regional Final
Thu. 19 vs. Carthage % @ Calvin College (Grand Rapids, MI) Final L, 3-0
  NCAA Quarterfinal
 
September
Thu. 1 vs. Mary Washington Final L, 3-1
Fri. 9 vs. St. Mary's (Md.) @ Lexington, Va. Final L, 3-2
  Washington and Lee Invitational
  vs. Southern Virginia @ Lexington, Va. Final W, 3-0
  Washington and Lee Invitational
Sat. 10 vs. Centre @ Lexington, Va. Final L, 3-1
  Washington and Lee Invitational
  vs. Averett @ Lexington, Va. Final W, 3-0
  Washington and Lee Invitational
Wed. 14 vs. Hollins * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 17 at Guilford * Final W, 3-0
  vs. Emory & Henry * @ Guilford College, Greensboro, N.C. Final W, 3-0
Tue. 20 at N.C. Wesleyan Final W, 3-0
Wed. 21 vs. Roanoke * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 23 vs. Mount Union @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final W, 3-0
  Carnegie Mellon DoubleTree Invitational
  at Carnegie Mellon Final L, 3-1
  Carnegie Mellon Tournament
Sat. 24 vs. John Carroll @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final W, 3-2
  Carnegie Mellon Tournament
  vs. Bethany (W.V.) @ Pittsburgh, Pa. Final W, 3-0
  Carnegie Mellon DoubleTree Invitational
Tue. 27 at Shenandoah * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 29 at St. Mary's (Md.) Final W, 3-2
 
October
Wed. 5 at Virginia Wesleyan * Final W, 3-2
Fri. 7 at Johns Hopkins Final W, 3-1
Wed. 12 vs. Washington & Lee * Final W, 3-1
  Senior Night
Fri. 14 vs. Bridgewater (Va.) * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 15 vs. East. Mennonite * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 19 at Lynchburg * Final W, 3-2
Tue. 25 at Randolph * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 28 vs. Clarkson @ Atlanta, Ga. Final W, 3-2
  Emory Tournament
  at Emory Final L, 3-0
  Emory National Invitational
Sat. 29 vs. Susquehanna @ Emory Final L, 3-1
  Emory Tournament
  vs. Berry @ Atlanta, Ga. Final L, 3-1
  Emory Tournament
 
November
Wed. 2 vs. Roanoke % Final W, 3-0
  Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri. 4 vs. Bridgewater (Va.) % Final W, 3-0
  Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat. 5 vs. Washington & Lee % Final W, 3-0
  Match 7 - ODAC Championship
Fri. 11 vs. Stevenson % @ Fredericksburg, Va. Final W, 3-1
  NCAA First Round
Sat. 12 at Mary Washington % Final L, 3-0
  NCAA Tournament Second Round
 
September
Fri. 1 vs. St. Catherine @ Virginia Beach, Va. Final W, 3-0
  Virginia Wesleyan Tournament
Sat. 2 vs. Cabrini @ Virginia Beach, Va. Final W, 3-2
  Virginia Wesleyan Tournament
  vs. Benedictine (Ill.) @ Virginia Beach, Va. Final W, 3-1
  Virginia Wesleyan Tournament
Wed. 6 at Mary Washington Final W, 3-1
Fri. 8 vs. Berry @ Fredericksburg, Va. Final L, 3-1
  Mary Washington Invitational
  vs. Susquehanna @ Fredericksburg, Va. Final L, 3-0
  Mary Washington Invitational
Sat. 9 vs. Johns Hopkins @ Fredericksburg, Va. Final L, 3-0
  Mary Washington Invitational
  vs. Averett @ Fredericksburg, Va. Final W, 3-2
  Mary Washington Invitational
Tue. 12 vs. N.C. Wesleyan Final W, 3-1
Wed. 13 vs. Shenandoah * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 15 at Lynchburg * Final W, 3-0
  CODE RED Game
Sat. 16 at Randolph * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 19 vs. Marymount (Va.) Final W, 3-0
Thu. 21 at East. Mennonite * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 26 at St. Mary's (Md.) Final W, 3-1
Wed. 27 vs. Roanoke * Final W, 3-0
 
October
Tue. 3 at Hollins * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 6 at Juniata Final L, 3-2
  Huntingdon, PA
Wed. 11 at Washington & Lee * Final W, 3-2
Wed. 18 vs. Bridgewater (Va.) * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 20 vs. Guilford * Final W, 3-0
  NOTE: TIME CHANGE
Sat. 21 vs. Emory & Henry * Final W, 3-0
  Alumni Day
Tue. 24 vs. Virginia Wesleyan * Final W, 3-0
  Senior Day
Fri. 27 vs. Berry @ Atlanta, GA Final W, 3-0
  Emory National Invitational
  at Emory Final L, 3-2
  Emory National Invitational
Sat. 28 vs. Birmingham-Southern @ Atlanta, GA Final L, 3-0
  Emory National Invitational
 
November
Wed. 1 vs. East. Mennonite % Final W, 3-0
  Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri. 3 vs. Lynchburg % Final W, 3-0
  Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat. 4 vs. Washington & Lee % Final W, 3-2
  Match 7 - ODAC Championship
Fri. 10 vs. Swarthmore @ Owings Mills, Md. Final L, 3-0
  NCAA First Round @ Stevenson University
 
August
Fri. 31 vs. Alverno @ Virginia Beach, Va. Final W, 3-0
  Virginia Wesleyan Invitational
  vs. Widener @ Virginia Beach, Va. Final W, 3-0
  Virginia Wesleyan Invitational
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. McMurry @ Virginia Beach, Va. Final L, 3-1
  Virginia Wesleyan Invitational
  vs. Penn St.-Berks @ Virginia Beach, Va. Final W, 3-0
  Virginia Wesleyan Invitational
Tue. 4 vs. Mary Washington Final L, 3-2
Fri. 7 vs. Eastern @ Arlington, Va. Final L, 3-0
  Marymount Invitational
  vs. Wheaton (Ill.) @ Arlington, Va. Final L, 3-1
  Marymount Invitational
Sat. 8 at Marymount (Va.) Final L, 3-0
  Marymount Invitational
  vs. Washington College @ Arlington, Va. Final W, 3-0
  Marymount Invitational
Tue. 11 at Randolph * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 14 vs. Johns Hopkins Cancelled
Wed. 19 at East. Mennonite * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 26 vs. Washington & Lee * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 29 vs. Guilford * @ Emory, Va. Final L, 3-1
  @ Emory & Henry College / ODAC Tri-Match
  at Emory & Henry * Final W, 3-1
 
October
Wed. 3 vs. Virginia Wesleyan * Final W, 3-1
Thu. 4 at Shenandoah * Final W, 3-1
Tue. 9 at Lynchburg * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 12 vs. St. Mary's (Md.) Final W, 3-0
Sat. 13 vs. Messiah @ Ashland, Va. Final W, 3-0
  at Randolph-Macon Final W, 3-0
  R-MC Invitational
  vs. Juniata @ Ashland, Va. Final L, 3-0
  Randolph-Macon Invitational
  vs. Messiah Final W, 3-0
  R-MC Invitational
Wed. 17 vs. Bridgewater (Va.) * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 20 at Ferrum * Final W, 3-0
  @ Roanoke College/ODAC Tri-Match
  at Roanoke * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 24 vs. Hollins * Final W, 3-0
  Senior Day
Fri. 26 vs. #5 Thomas More @ Atlanta, Ga. Final L, 3-0
  Emory National Invitational
  at #8 Emory Final L, 3-0
  Emory National Invitational
Sat. 27 vs. Birmingham-Southern @ Atlanta, Ga. Final L, 3-1
  Emory National Invitational
  vs. Salem @ Atlanta, GA Final W, 3-0
  Emory National Invitational
Wed. 31 vs. Randolph % Final W, 3-0
  Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
 
November
Fri. 2 vs. Virginia Wesleyan % Final W, 3-0
  Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat. 3 vs. Washington & Lee % Final L, 3-2
  Match 7 - ODAC Championship
 
August
Fri. 30 vs. Wesley @ Virginia Beach, Va. Final W, 3-0
  Virginia Wesleyan Tournament
Sat. 31 vs. Pitt.-Bradford @ Virginia Beach, Va. Final W, 3-0
  Virginia Wesleyan Tournament
  vs. St. Mary's (Md.) @ Virginia Beach, Va. (Virginia Wesleyan University) Final W, 3-0
  Virginia Wesleyan Tournament
 
September
Wed. 4 at Mary Washington Final W, 3-2
Fri. 6 vs. Marymount (Va.) Final W, 3-1
  Randolph-Macon Invitational
  vs. Susquehanna Final L, 3-0
  Randolph-Macon Invitational
Sat. 7 vs. Salisbury Final L, 3-2
  Randolph-Macon Invitational
  vs. Averett Final W, 3-0
  Randolph-Macon Invitational
Tue. 10 vs. Johns Hopkins Final L, 3-2
Wed. 18 vs. Randolph * Final W, 3-1
Tue. 24 vs. East. Mennonite * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 28 vs. Guilford * Final W, 3-0
  ODAC Quad-Match at Randolph-Macon
  vs. Emory & Henry * Final W, 3-0
  ODAC Quad-Match at Randolph-Macon
 
October
Wed. 2 at Washington & Lee * Final W, 3-1
Thu. 3 at Hollins * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 8 at Virginia Wesleyan * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 11 vs. JWU (Denver) @ Colorado Springs, Colo. (Colorado College) Final W, 3-0
  Colorado College Invitational
  at #8 Colorado College Final L, 3-0
  Colorado College Invitational
Sat. 12 vs. DePauw @ Colorado Springs, Colo. (Colorado College) Final W, 3-1
  Colorado College Invitational
  at Illinois Col. Final W, 3-2
  Colorado College Invitation
Wed. 16 vs. Lynchburg * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 19 vs. Roanoke * @ Ferrum, Va. Final W, 3-0
  ODAC Tri-Match
  at Ferrum * Final W, 3-0
  ODAC Tri-Match
Wed. 23 at Bridgewater (Va.) * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 26 vs. Arcadia @ Huntingdon, Pa. Final L, 3-1
  at #16 Juniata Final W, 3-2
  Wid Guisler Invitational
Wed. 30 vs. Shenandoah * Final W, 3-0
  Senior Day
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. Wittenberg @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory University) Final W, 3-2
  Emory National Invitational
Sat. 2 vs. #9 Berry @ Atlanta, Ga.(Emory University) Final L, 3-1
  Emory National Invitational
  vs. Birmingham-Southern @ Atlanta, GA Final L, 3-0
  Emory National Invitational
Wed. 6 vs. Randolph % Final W, 3-0
  Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri. 8 vs. Washington & Lee % Final W, 3-1
  Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat. 9 vs. Virginia Wesleyan % Final L, 3-1
  Match 7 - ODAC Championship
Fri. 15 vs. Marymount (Va.) % @ Newport News, Va. (Chris. Newport Univ.) Final L, 3-1
  NCAA Tournament -- First Round
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event